Gpedia:WikiProjekt Bundesverdienstkreuz/1968

Zur Navigation springen Zur Suche springen

1968

10. Januar 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-01-18 Seite 1.pdf
Bundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 12 vom 18. Januar 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-01-18 Seite 2.pdf
Bundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 12 vom 18. Januar 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Dipl.-Ing. Helmut Bornemann, Staatssekretär, Bonn

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Dr. Bernhard Benning, Mitglied des Direktoriums der Deutschen Bundesbank, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Ulrich Engel, Ministerialdirektor, Bonn | Dr. Erich Zachau, Mitglied des Direktoriums der Deutschen Bundesbank, Frankfurt a. M.

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Erich Eggeling, Journalist, Chefredakteur, Hamburg | Karl Gerold, Herausgeber und Chefredakteur der Frankfurter Rundschau, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Hermann Knorr, Chefredakteur und Zeitungsverleger, Heidelberg | Johann Köhnenkamp, ehemaliger Schiffbaudirektor einer Werft, Hamburg | Professor Dr. Klaus Mehnert, Direktor des Instituts für Politische Wissenschaften an der Technischen Hochschule Aachen, Stuttgart-Sillenbuch | Dr. Friedrich Oechsner, Vizepräsident der Landeszentralbank in Bayern, München | Dr. Alfred Rapp, Journalist, Bonn | Dr. Werner Seever, Direktor, Hannover | Kurt Wellenkamp, Ministerialrat, Bonn | Professor Dr. Theodor Wessels, Universitätsprofessor, Köln-Lindenthal | Henning Wilcke, Generalmajor, Hannover

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Franz Abelmann, Direktor, Wehr/Baden | Dr. Wilhelm Ahl, Brauereidirektor, Dortmund | Hellmuth Ballhorn, Oberst, Köln-Merheim | Dr.-Ing. Werner Bartram, Direktor, Eckernförde | Paul Bauder, Direktor i.R., Heubach, Kreis Schwäbisch Gmünd | Gerhard Bidlingmaier, Kapitän zur See, Freiburg i. Br. | Karl Bieling, Oberst, Hamburg-Blankenese | Ernst Boldt, Regierungsdirektor, Uedorf, Kreis Bonn | Herbert Bretschneider, Kapitän zur See, Wilhelmshaven | Heinrich Busse, Oberst, Düsseldorf | Dr. Hildegard Claassen, Verlegerin, Hamburg | Dr. Peter Dickens, Direktor i. R., Chefchemiker, Duisburg-Huckingen | Professor Dr. Bruno Drews, Ordinarius an der Technischen Universität Berlin, Berlin | Albert Einsiedler, Ministerialdirektor, Bonn | Dr. Max Fischer, Gartenbaudirektor, Bad Dürkheim | Alexander Theobald Flach, Fabrikant, Bensheim | Dr. Matthias Gleitze, Oberkreisdirektor, Duderstadt | Wilhelm Gördes, Kapitän zur See, Schulensee/Kiel | Matthias Erich Grefkes, Fabrikant, Süchteln | Kurt Henninger, Oberstleutnant, Tutzing/Obb. | Dr. Josef Horbach, Geschäftsführer, Bonn | Dr. Ernst Huchzermeyer, Oberkreisdirektor, Lübbecke | Julius Karl Jaeger, Kaufmann, Koblenz | Artur Joseph, Schriftsteller, Frankfurt a. M. | Georg Koch, Oberst, Lingen/Ems | Anton Kochs, Prälat, Köln-Lindenthal | Harald Kreutzberg, Tänzer, Bern | Dr. Johanna Läpple, Psychologin, Stuttgart | Willi Leibold, Geschäftsführer, Frankfurt a. M. | Otto Leihner, Direktor, Angersbach, Kreis Lauterbach | Grete Letterhaus, Bonn | Dr. Ernst Mawick, Oberkreisdirektor, Nordhorn | Dr. Rudolf May, Industrieller, Schneidhain/Taunus | Eberhard Meixner, Oberst, Bad Godesberg | Emil Mittmann, Major, Ulm | Eugen Oeckinghaus, Zimmerermeister, Meinerzhagen, Landkreis Altena | Günther Ohnesorge, Regierungsdirektor a.D., Kiel | Hans-Joachim Osterroth, Oberst i.G., München | Dipl.-Ing. Heinrich Ott, Oberst, München | Hans Redlhammer, Oberbürgermeister a.D., Wiesbaden | Dr. Arnold Rein, Oberstarzt, Gießen | Dipl.-Ing. Helmut Roloff, Oberst, Chateauxroux | Hanns Schaeffer, Kaufmann, Wiesbaden | Fritz Schirmer, Regierungsbaudirektor a.D., Neuß | Rudolf Schock, Kammersänger, Berlin | Otto Schuhart, Kapitän zur See, Bad Godesberg | Dr. Clara von Simson, Gesamtleiterin des Lette-Vereins, Berlin | Anton Staubwasser, Oberst i.G., München | Ferdinand Stauff, Druckereibesitzer, Berlin | Ludwig Steinmetz, Kapitän zur See, Kiel-Stift | Dr. Hubert Vogt, Arzt, Herten | Dr. Friedrich Westphalen, Rösrath-Hoffnungsthal | Professor Dr. Helmut Walcha, Dozent an der Hochschule für Musik, Frankfurt a. M.

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Emma Anders, Diakonisse, Wetzlar | Walter Bartsch, Hauptmann, Düsseldorf | Heinz Baudach, Töpfermeister, Berlin | Erwin Bauer, Geschäftsführer, Bopfingen, Kreis Aalen | Wilhelm Baumann, stv. Bezirksverordnetenvorsteher, Berlin | Ernst Behr, Landwirt, Horndorf, Landkreis Lüneburg | Herbert Blau, Hauptfeldwebel a. D., Rheinbach | Dr. Dipl.-Kfm. Heinz Böcker, Münster/Westf. | Hans Breuss, Fregattenkapitän, Bad Godesberg | Erwin Deuter, Oberstleutnant, Bad Neuenahr | Friedrich Dick, Merken, Kreis Düren | Karl Drewes, Landwirt, Westergellersen, Landkreis Lüneburg | Matthias Fischer, Kaufmann, Schmidt, Kreis Monschau | Friedrich Fornoff, Stadtamtmann a. D., Frankfurt a. M. | Richard Franck, Werkmeister, Obermarschacht, Landkreis Lüneburg | Friedrich Frank, Betriebsratsvorsitzender, Stuttgart | Kurt Frese, Hauptfeldwebel a. D., Bad Godesberg | Jakob Fußhöller, Niederpleis, Siegkreis | Barbara Gondorf, Mayen | Johann Gräff, Hauptfeldwebel a. D., Bonn | Antonius Große-Kleimann, Landwirt, Münster/Westf. | Gustav Häußer, Hauptfeldwebel, Bad Mergentheim | Heinrich Hellberg, Landwirt, Beckedorf, Landkreis Celle | Paul Hellmann, Schiedsmann, Billmerich | Friedrich Henze, Landwirt, Garlstorf, Landkreis Harburg | Hildegard Hoffmann, Lehrerin, Berlin | Heinrich Hubeler, technischer Abteilungsleiter, Neu-Isenburg | Fritz Jäckle, Kaufmann, Handelsvertreter, Karlsruhe | Heinrich Jansen, Verwaltungsdirektor a. D., Brienen | Paul Kaußen, Berginvalide, Hoengen | Adolf Klöpper, Kaufmann, Berlebeck | Otto Kraft, Verwaltungsdirektor, Ratingen | Günter Kratzmann, Oberstleutnant, Hamburg | Arthur Kriebel, Regierungsoberamtmann a. D., Hamburg | Edmund Kuhnen, Fregattenkapitän, Mölln/Lauenburg | Mathieu Lange, Kapellmeister, Berlin | Hans Laugs, Inhaber einer Konzertdirektion, Kassel | Josef Lechte, Verleger, Emsdetten | Dipl.-Kfm. Rudolf Lensing, Osterath | Karl-Ernst Leonhard, Prokurist, Wetter/Ruhr | Otto Lüllau, Landwirt, Hoopte | Hans Luschert, Major, Tutzing/Obb. | Heinrich Meger, Gierath | Dr. Ernst Michael, Studienrat a. D., Kassel | Hans Mittmann, Hauptmann, Amberg | Hans Mühlberg, Oberstleutnant, Hangelar/Bonn | Franz Müller, Bürgermeister a. D., Dietingen, Kreis Rottweil | Walter Oertel, Angestellter, Bonn | Walter Ohmsen, Fregattenkapitän, Kiel-Ellerbeek | August Oldenburg, Landwirt, Artlenburg, Landkreis Lüneburg | Georg Olschewski, Fregattenkapitän, Wilhelmshaven | Kurt Paul, Oberstleutnant, Urfeld bei Bonn | Joachim Penz, Landwirt, Groß-Moor, Landkreis Harburg | Gerhard Raschke, Major, Porz-Wahn | Heinrich Rawe, Pfarrer, Kamen | Clemens Reif, Konrektor a. D., Bergheim | Herbert Reinhard, Oberstleutnant, Karlsruhe | Kurt Reitsch, Fregattenkapitän, Hamburg | Fritz Remmers, Kaufmann, Meinern, Landkreis Soltau | Willi Rieckmann, Maurerpolier, Over, Landkreis Harburg | Johann Michael Rollmann, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Plaidt, Kreis Mayen | Heinrich Ruschmeyer, Korvettenkapitän, Hannover | Richard Sagasser, Regierungsoberamtmann, Flensburg | Elisabeth Schache, Ordensfrau, Grafschaft, Kreis Meschede | Franz Schäfer, Gewerkschaftssekretär, Dillenburg | Wendelin Scherer, Bürgermeister a. D., Kelsterbach | Gertrud Schmidt, Oberin, Berlin | Dr. Rudolf Schroth, Kreisredakteur, Beinsheim a. d. B. | Karl Schultheiß, Hauptfeldwebel, Walldürn | Heinrich Schulze, Landwirt, Neetzendorf, Landkreis Lüneburg | Richard Schutzbach, Oberstleutnant, Köln | Dipl.-Ing. Johann Schwab, Oberstleutnant, Porz-Wahn | Willy Schwede, Hauptfeldwebel, Köln-Longerich | Kaspar Sinzig, Pfarrer, Aachen | Paul Söllner, Oberstleutnant, Sonthofen | Otto Soltau, Landwirt, Barum, Landkreis Lüneburg | Wilhelm Stelter, Landwirt, Reddingen, Landkreis Soltau | Hermann Stoll, Bürgermeister, Erzingen, Kreis Waldshut | Hans Verfürth, Kaufmann, Münster/Westf. | Albert Wetzel, Ofenbaumeister, Düsseldorf | Karl Wichtendahl, Landwirt, Riebrau, Landkreis Dannenberg | Paul Wippich, Gastwirt, Bochum | Hermann Wischhoff, Altenteiler, Hambostel, Landkreis Soltau | Walter Witter, Fregattenkapitän, Kiel-Wik

Verdienstmedaille

Anna Banderob, Heimleiterin, Burg/Dithm. | Elise Barz, Soziale Fürsorgerin, Kaiserslautern | Josef Becker, Weber, Reichenbach, Kreis Karlsruhe | Friedrich Konrad Bos, Winzer, Dienheim, Kreis Mainz | Franz Bruch, kfm. Angestellter, Darmstadt | Theodor Decker, Vorarbeiter, Herbornseelbach, Dillkreis | Heinrich Deißler, Obermeister, Karlsruhe | Johannes Ehlers, Gärtner, Neumünster | Klara Fabian, Köchin, Frankfurt a. M. | Josef Fitterer, Droussiermeister, Mörsch, Kreis Karlsruhe | Emil Frank, Schlosser, Ettlingen-Spinnerei | Rudolf Franz, Vorarbeiter, Somborn, Kreis Gelnhausen | Wilhelm Gasche, Destillateur, Langendiebach, Kreis Hanau | Friedrich Goos, Werkmeister, Karlsruhe | Auguste Gottwein, Apothekenhelferin, Frankfurt a. M. | Karl Graß, Offsetdrucker, Sulz, Kreis Lahr | August Grub, Wilgartswiesen/Pfalz | Friedrich Günther, Maschinist, Roth, Kreis Gelnhausen | Otto Haas, Schweißer, Mannheim | Friedrich Heese, Schleifer, Langen, Kreis Offenbach | Friedrich Herrmann, kfm. Angestellter, Kelkheim/Taunus | Martha Holzhauer, Diakonisse, Gemeindeschwester, Bad Soden/Taunus | Karl Huber, Materialdisponent, Karlsruhe-Durlach | Anna Imkeller, Ordensschwester, Poppenhausen, Kreis Fulda | Heinrich Kiefer, Isolierer, Worms | Georg Konold, Schlossermeister, Heidenheim a. d. Brenz | Lothar Kott, Heizungsmeister, Berlin | Elisabeth Kraft, Diakonisse, Griesheim | Ludwig Lahres, Abteilungsleiter, Viernheim/Hessen | Josef Lause, Bundesbahn-Betriebswart a. D., Oeynhausen, Kreis Höxter | Ludwig Maul, Vorarbeiter, Darmstadt-Eberstadt | Max Mette, Bonn | Willi Nixdorf, Abteilungsleiter, Berlin | Adolf Nüssler, Verlagsangestellter, Wiesbaden-Biebrich | Erich Ortloff, Schweißer, Frankfurt a. M. | Johann Peter Rauth, Schweißer, Mainz-Mombach | Wilhelm Rehm, Abteilungsdirektor, Koblenz | Karl Ries, Prokurist, Mannheim | Arthur Schüppel, Abteilungsleiter, Neu-Isenburg | Martha Schwickardt, kfm. Angestellte, Mülheim/Mosel | Oskar Thomann, Drehermeister, Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße | Friedrich Wallbach, Haumeister, Vaake, Kreis Hofgeismar | Wilhelm Weber, Abteilungsleiter, Karlsruhe | Karl Zimmermann, Abteilungsleiter, Mannheim

7. März 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-03-16 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 54 vom 16. März 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-03-16 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 54 vom 16. März 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Professor Dr. Hans Georg Dahlgrün, Präsident der Landeszentralbank Rheinland-Pfalz, Mainz | Dr. Carl Krautwig, Staatssekretär, Bevollmächtigter der Bundesrepublik Deutschland in Berlin, Bonn | August Neuburger, Ministerialrat a.D. und Rechtsanwalt, Vorsitzer des Verwaltungsrates der Deutschen Bundespost, Heidelberg | Anton Sabel, Präsident der Bundesanstalt für Arbeitsvermittlung und Arbeitslosenversicherung, Nürnberg

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Dr.-Ing. e.h. Walter Bruch, Hannover | Dr. Heinrich Clasen, Präsident a.D., Rendsburg | Dr. Johannes Orth, Ministerialdirektor, Bonn

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Marie Eberth, Steingaden | Dr. Hans G. Ficker, Professor em., Eltville | Franz Helmis, Ehrenpräsident des Deutschen Tennisbundes, Nürnberg | Dipl.Ing. Ernst Liebergesell, Bauunternehmer und Präsident des Landesverbandes Bayer. Bauinnungen, München | Erich Ruppel, Vizepräsident des Landeskirchenamtes der Ev.-luth. Landeskirche Hannover, Hannover | Dr. Johannes Schauff, Rom | Hubert Schmitt-Degenhardt, Regierungspräsident, Aachen | Josef Tritz, Präsident einer Oberpostdirektion, Köln | Bodo Wallbrecht, Bauingenieur und Bauunternehmer, Hannover

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Friedrich Adler, Vorstandsmitglied der Frankfurter Volksbank, Dornholzhausen | Hans Cantor, Oberstaatsanwalt a.D., Berlin | Remigius Theodor M. Chmurzynski, Bischöflich Geistlicher Rat und Syndikus des Dominikanerklosters Walberberg | Albert Esser, Drogist, Frankfurt a. M. | Wilhelm Froh, Bankdirektor, Nürnberg | Victor Gedamke, Leitender Regierungsbaudirektor a.D., Hamburg | Dr. Hans Gerber, Bankdirektor, Frankfurt a. M. | Professor Dr. Walter Gottschalk, Bibliotheksdirektor, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Günther Grzimek, Rechtsanwalt, Ravensburg | Susi Hübsch, Geschäftsführendes Vorstandsmitglied, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Rudolf Jäger, Landgerichtspräsident, Hechingen | Dr. Walter Jenssen, Bankdirektor, Hamburg | Heinrich Jöhnk, Klempner- und Installateurmeister, Kiel | Emil Klaus, Präsident des Badischen Weinbauverbandes, Bischoffingen, Kreis Freiburg | Karl Lange, Regierungsdirektor, Wiesbaden | Eugen Koepf, Direktor, Leonberg | Hans Kretschmer, Verleger, Limburg/Lahn | Eugen Landel, Oberbaudirektor, Stuttgart | Maximilian Dietrich Graf Landsberg-Velen und Gemen, Landwirt, Wocklum über Fröndenberg/Ruhr | Gerda Landsberger, Hannover | Kurt Lombard, Stukkateur, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Franz Maier, Direktor, Mannheim-Rheinau | Paul Maiwald, Bankdirektor, Düsseldorf-Nord | Josef Matt, Landwirt, Laufenburg, Kreis Säckingen | Hans Ostermaier, Redakteur, Landau i. d. Pfalz | Hans Reindl, Direktor, Wiesbaden | Horst Lionel von Rosenthal, Direktor, Frankfurt a. M. | Walter Schultze, Ingenieur, Hirschhorn/Neckar | Hans Speth, General d. Art., Gauting | Carl Stiegemeyer, Oberamtsrichter a.D., Alfeld | Arthur Tiltag, Verwaltungsdirektor, Berlin | Georg von Truszczynski, Generalsekretär, Köln | Hans Vießmann, Fabrikant, Battenberg/Eder | Hans Weisbrod, Fabrikant, Weinheim a. d. Bergstraße | Hans-Adolf Wilckens, Oberlandforstmeister, Wiesbaden | Kurt Wolf, Leitender Regierungsdirektor, Wiesbaden | Anton Zirn, Landhandelskaufmann, Giengen a. d. Brenz

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Dr. Günther Ackermann, wissenschaftlicher Angestellter, Berlin | Ernst Aichele, Polizeihauptkommissar a.D., Eßlingen/Neckar | Emil Andrä, Kreishandwerksmeister, Wörsdorf | Alfred Ansorg, Immobilienmakler, Berlin | Anton Atorf, Rektor a.D., Paderborn | Carola Atzert, Medizinstudentin, Paffendorf/Bergheim | Irmgard Atzert, Arzthelferin, Paffendorf/Bergheim | Dr.med. Karl-Gerg Atzert, Arzt, Paffendort/Bergheim | Heinrich Bader, Mechanikermeister, Künzelsau | Carl Basse, Landwirt, Wendisch-Evern, Landkreis Lüneburg | Bechthold Graf von Bernstorff, Gutsbesitzer, Landsitz Jasebeck, Landkreis Lüchow-Dannenberg | Karl Bittmann, Herrenschneider, Karlsruhe | Karl Böge, Former, Fockbek | Heinrich Boos, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Köln | Karl Bradtke, Sozialkommissionsvorsteher, Berlin | Ernst Brockmann, Lehrer, Zwingenberg | Symbert Brummer, Landwirt und Bürgermeister, Loch, Landkreis Schrobenhausen | Anton Czogalla, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Köln | Heinrich Delp, Oberregierungsbaurat a.D., Mainz | Dr. Anna Helene Detlefsen, Oberärztin, Cuxhaven-Sahlenburg | August Döbbing, Schmiedemeister, Münster/Westfalen | Julius Dühme, Justizoberamtmann, Hamm | Karl Ebbinghaus, Metzgermeister, Kamen/Westf. | Wilhelm Eckhardt, Fronmeister, Leinfelden, Kreis Böblingen | Peter Eßer, Landwirt, Houverath, Kreis Erkelenz | Werner Faulenbach, Stellmachermeister, Bergneustadt | Richard Fiebig, 1. Vorsitzender eines Kreisverbandes, Dillingen | Friedrich Finkernagel, Unternehmer, Altenstadt | Fritz Karl Fischer, Landesinnungsmeister, Frankfurt a.M.-Höchst | Berthold Fitzler, Laborant, Köln-Mülheim | Johannes Fitzler, Betriebsschlosser, Köln-Ehrenfeld | Ingrid Fitzler, Schwesternhelferin, Köln-Ehrenfeld | Heinrich Fleißig, Kaufmann, Oberveischede, Kreis Olpe | Gustav Funcke, Dipl.-Optiker, Köln | Heinrich Gebauer, Stadtinspektor a.D., Helmbrechts/Oberfranken | Otto Gebers, Landwirt, Schwalingen, Landkreis Lüneburg | Heinrich Gispert, Obermeister, Ludwigshafen/Rh. | Rosalie Graupner, Bezirksbetreuerin des VdK, Lauingen | Dr. Hermann Gubitz, Apotheker, Heidenheim/Br. | Daniel Haas, Kreisbrandinspektor, Gelnhausen | Karl Herberz, Regierungsangestellter a.D., Bad Ems | Otto Heuer, Landwirt, Drögennindort, Landkreis Lüneburg | Wilhelm Hof, Kaufmann, Aalen | Ernst Hornbostel, Landwirt, Rehlingen, Landkreis Lüneburg | Mark Jacobsen, Major i. BGS, Bonn-Tannenbusch | Hermann Johannes, Landwirt, Bergen, Landkreis Celle | Horst Jost, Maurer, Saarbrücken | Ludwig Jourdan, Hauptlehrer a.D., Nieder-Beerbach | Willi Jung, Kaufmann, Mannheim | Ottmar Kärcher, Konrektor a.D., Neuhausen a.D.F., Kreis Eßlingen | Therese Kaul, Neuburg/Donau | Heinrich Keul, Kreisbrandinspektor, Aßlar, Kreis Wetzlar | Fritz Köhler, Kunstmaler, Düsseldorf | Josef Korr, Hauptlehrer, Laurensberg-Vaalserquartier | Jakob Kraus, Schneidermeister, Speyer | Andreas Kreis, Waldfacharbeiter, Frankenstein/Pfalz | Martin Lippold, Schlossermeister, Ratingen | Wolfgang Loch, Kesselschmied, Köln-Deutz | Franz Freiherr von Loe, Landwirt, Neuß | Willi Ludwig, Elektriker, Köln-Ostheim | Heinrich Lukas, Kreisbrandinspektor a.D., Niederrodenbach, Kreis Hanau | Viktor Madl, Kreisgeschäftsführer, Dingolfing | Anton Mai, Regierungsangestellter a.D., Duisdorf bei Bonn | Peter Mallmes, Metallograph, Aachen | Otto Mann, Sozialkommissionsvorsteher, Berlin | Friedrich Masselter, Pfarrer, Völklingen-Heidstock | Wilhelm Mayer, Bankdirektor, Ebingen | Paul Meier, Regierungsobersekretär a.D., Rain/Lech | Heinrich Meyer, Landwirt, Barendorf, Landkreis Lüneburg | Heinrich Meyer, Landwirt, Rohstorf, Landkreis Lüneburg | Ilse Dorothea Meyer, Angestellte, Bonn | Hans-Herbert Müller, Kraftfahrzeug-Mechaniker, Köln.Buchforst | Martin Müller, Lehrer a.D., Brelingen, Kreis Burgdorf | Adolf Neuhaus, Landwirt, Dickfeitzen, Landkreis Lüchow-Dannenberg | Franz-Josef Ochtendung, Technischer Zeichner, Köln-Seeberg | Alfred Oellerich, Buchdrucker, Krähenwinkel, Landkreis Hannover | Gustav Otter, Landwirt, Wulfstorf, Landkreis Lüneburg | Heinrich Petri, Amtsrat, Bad Homburg v.d.H. | Johann Pohl, Kreisfinanzdirektor a.D., Opladen | Erika Ptach, Schwesternhelferin, Hannover-Herrenhausen | Peter Reimann, Verwaltungsangestellter, Aachen | Josef Renner, Verleger, Kempten | Maria Richrath, Bonn | Else Rothweiler, Karlsruhe | Karl Ludwig Rug, Pfarrer, Köllerbach/Saar | Hildegard Saurbier, Hauswirtschaftsleiterin, Düsseldorf-Gerresheim | Johannes Saurbier, Schreiner, Düsseldorf-Gerresheim | Werner Saurbier, Gärtner, Düsseldorf-Gerresheim | Thomas Schäfer, Kreisangestellter, Sigmaringen | Wilhelm Schlieker, Schiedsmann, Gladbeck | Adolf Schröder, Landwirt, Tellmer, Landkreis Lüneburg | Ludwig Schulte, Tischlermeister, Hamm | Ernst Schulz, Landwirt, Nienwedel, Landkreis Lüchow-Dannenberg | Max Schulz, Volksschullehrer a.D., Nümbrecht | Hans-Friedrich Seemann, Architekt, Osnabrück | Professor Dr. med. Ernst Stahnke, Chefarzt, Ludwigshafen/Rh. | Karl Stein (Koblenz), Angestellter, Koblenz | Heinrich Streicher, Gärtnermeister, Altendorf/Ruhr | Friedrich Stüber, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Köln | Gustav Sohnemann, Landwirt, Garßen, Landkreis Celle | Dr. Ludwig Spuhler, Studienrat a.D., Bad Dürkheim | Karl Tippe, Landwirt, Göddingen, Landkreis Lüneburg | Kurt Tscheuscher, Bankamtmann, Mönchengladbach | Bernhard Waerner, Landwirt, Boltersen, Landkreis Lüneburg | Liselotte Wagner, Krankenschwester, Düsseldorf-Heerdt | Wolfgang Wagner, Apotheker, Düsseldorf-Oberkassel | Heinz Wenzel, Industriekaufmann, Wetzlar | Raimund Wolf, Kaufmann, Weil der Stadt | Johann Zeilhofer, Landwirt, Pörndorf/Niederbayern

Verdienstmedaille

Emil Arnold, Möckmühl, Kreis Heilbronn | Anna Ballsieper, Ordensschwester, Niederlahnstein | Ernst Basler, Textilmeister, Weil a. Rh., Kreis Lörrach | Adolf Bauer, Obermeister, Eßlingen/Neckar | Josef Dorner, Drechsler, Gutach/Brsg. | Alfred Fritz, Maschinenwärter, Bermersbach, Kreis Rastatt | Eva Gülch, Diakonissenschwester, Karlsruhe | Karl Hauptmann, Angestellter, Bonn | Hermine Hoheneder, Passau-Ilzstadt | Agnes Jörg, Abteilungsleiterin, Stuttgart | Karl Kietz, kfm. Angestellter, Berlin | Franz Lander, Walzwerkobermeister, Villingen | Rudolf Maurer, Schleusenmeister a. D., Neckargemünd | Erna Neidhardt, Berlin | Karl Reichert, Betriebsleiter, Prokurist, Rommelshausen, Kreis Waiblingen | Fritz Rieber, Abteilungsmeister, Winterlingen, Kreis Balingen | Josef Rohmann, Hamm-Bossendorf | Rosa Roth, Aschaffenburg | Else Scheer, Berlin | Friedrich Schradi, Polier, Perouse, Kreis Leonberg | Hermann Schützke, ehem. Angestellter, Bonn | Franz Thörmer, Prokurist, Oker | Hedwig Thren, Oberschwester, Überlingen/Bodensee

25. März 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-03-29 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 63 vom 29. März 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-03-29 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 63 vom 29. März 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Dr. Karl Weber, Bundesminister a.D., Rechtsanwalt, Justizrat, Koblenz | Heinrich Hemsath, Staatsminister, Wiesbaden

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Albrecht von Kessel, Gesandter a.D. und Schriftsteller, Düsseldorf-Oberkassel | Dr. Dr. h.c. Hans Otto Wesemann, Intendant, Bensberg bei Köln | Dr. Reinhard Wester, Bischof, Schleswig

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Otto Clausen, Oberlandwirtschaftsrat a.D., Rendsburg | Dr. Ernst Holtzmann, Bürgermeister, Darmstadt | Dr.-Ing. Martin Louis, Patentanwalt, Essen | Dr. Johannes Karl Müller, Universitätsprofessor em., Bonn | Dr. med. Hans Netter, Universitätsprofessor, Kiel | Frank Novotny, Direktor, Vorstandsmitglied des Volkswagenwerkes, Wolfsburg | Dr. Dr. med. h.c. Peter Pitzen, Universitätsprofessor em., Grünwald bei München | Dr. Robert Strobel, Journalist, Bonn | Dr. Paul Weiß, Senatspräsident beim Bundessozialgericht a.D., Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Dr. jur. Günther Bartié, Direktor, Mannheim | Dr. Karl Blaesing, Ministerialrat a.D., Bad Godesberg | M. Callista Brenzing, Priorin, Landshut | Albert Bruns, Bankdirektor, Hannover | Erich Christians, Geschäftsführendes Vorstandsmitglied, Hannover | Carl Deppe, Friseurmeister, Hannover | Erich Freundenstein, Kirchenrat, Kassel | Dr. Bernhard Geisler, Leitender Regierungsdirektor a.D., Münster/Westf. | Anton Goldes, Verbandsvorsitzender, München | Georg Grosch, Kirchenmusikdirektor, Nürnberg | Dr. Klaus Harms, Superintendent, Detmold | Maria Annuntiata Kopp, Franziskanerschwester, Dorrego | Dr. Otto Krimmel, Fabrikant, Honau-Traifelberg, Kreis Reutlingen | Karl Liebler, Oberstudiendirektor, Freiburg/Br. | Konrad Mager, Bürgermeister a.D., Zimmern ob Rottweil | Dr. Erich Müller-Beckedorff, Rechtsanwalt und Notar, Hannover | Helmut Pancke, Kaufmann, Hannover | Georg Reithmann, Bauunternehmer, Pressath, Bayern | Curt Rumey, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Stuttgart-Möhringen | Dr. Georg Ruppert, Chemiker, Heidelberg | Käte Schaller-Härlin, Kunstmalerin, Stuttgart-Rotenberg | Dr. Ellen Scheuner, Landesrätin a.D., Münster/Westf. | Werner Schloemann, Oberbaudirektor a.D., Konstanz/B. | Dr. rer. pol. Wolfgang Schüller, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Hannover | Eugen Schuhmacher, Zoologe, Kulturfilm-Regisseur, Grünwald | Dr. Wolf Schwarz, Rechtsanwalt, München | Heinrich Seltmann, Fabrikdirektor, Schirnding/Bayern | Ernst Sorst, Fabrikant, Hannover | Professor Dr. Otto Vaupel, Leitender Direktor und Professor bei der Bundesanstalt für Materialprüfung a.D., Berlin | Dr. Viktor Veyhl, Bankdirektor, Stuttgart-Heumaden | Dr. jur. Karl H. Wessel, Generaldirektor, Koblenz | Dr. Paul Zimmermann, Bürgermeister, Korbach | Friedrich Zinsmeister, Regierungsschuldirektor a.D., Karlsruhe

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Elsa Alland, Northeim | Anton Baschnagel, Vulkaniseurmeister, Karlsruhe | Friedrich Bassemir, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Ludwigshafen-Oggersheim | Dr. Johann Benson, Arzt, Groß Reken | Wilhelm Bleeke, Baumeister, Loccum, Landkreis Nienburg | Philipp Berg, Ingenieur, Winkel/Rheing. | Carl Bohn, Maschinenbauer, Hamburg | Gustav Bosch, Bürgermeister, Oberkochen, Kreis Aalen | Karl Britzelmayr, Generalmajor a.D., Landshut | Wilhelm Brockmann, Landschaftsgestalter, Bergen, Landkreis Celle | Peter Bruder, Sinzig | Dr. Gerhard Brückner, Obersozialgerichtsrat, Regensburg | Otto Burmester, Landwirt, Klein-Bünstorf, Kreis Uelzen | Johann Jacob Corsten, Amtsrentmeister a.D., Immerath | August Daniels, Knappschaftsoberinspektor a.D., Bochum | Josef Ditter, Verwaltungsrat, Ettlingen | Dr. med. Ilse Eckmann, Ärztin, Kairo | Franz Eichinger, Betriebsleiter, Essenbach/Bayern | Georg Engeldrum, Sparkassendirektor, Worms | Georg Finke, Ratsherr, Bad Zwischenahn | Dr. phil. Erich Fliegner, Studienrat a.D., Siegen | Erich Fitzner, Geschäftsführer, Hannover | Peter Folger, Landwirt und ehemaliger Bürgermeister, Thalmassing/Bayern | Stefan Friedmann, Schuhmachermeister, Bühl/Baden | August Frölich, Korbmacher, Mannheim | Anton Gäck, Oberlehrer a.D., Böhming, Landkreis Eichstätt | Dr. Josef Gottsauner, Arzt, Regensburg | Franziska Gschaider, Krankenschwester, Regensburg | Adolf Haake, Lehrer a.D., Riefensbeek-Kamschlacken, Landkreis Zellerfeld | Heinrich Halcour, Schneidermeister, Wesel Hermann Harbord, Elektromonteur, Hülsen, Landkreis Fallingbostel | Marie Luise Hecker, Geschäftsführerin, Frankfurt a. M. | Anton Hehn, Fass- und Weinküfermeister, Heilbronn-Sontheim | Edgar Heller, Polizeidirektor a. D., Karlsruhe | Christian Heyde, Polier, Hamburg | Peter Jansen, Rektor a. D., Heinsberg | Dr. Carmen Jonas, Geschäftsführerin, Frankfurt a. M. | Jakob Klein, Landwirt, Rheindorf | Gottfried Klenk, Zimmermeister, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt | Emil Köhler, Zimmerermeister, Mönchengladbach | Gustav Kölln, ehemaliger Angestellter, Hamburg | Otto Kohn, Fischermeister, Kiel-Schilksee | Dr. Walter Konrad, Leiter eines Museums, Himmelsthür, Landkreis Hildesheim | Dr. Alfred Langhans, Oberregierungsrat a. D., Bamberg | Gustav Lauterfeld, Konrektor a. D., Mülheim/Ruhr | Josef Maier, ehemaliger Landwirt, Endorf/Bayern | Georg Mais, Elektro-Ingenieur, Düsseldorf | Wilhelm Melcher, Kaufmann, Birkesdorf | Wilhelm Mingers, Direktor, Ubach-Palenberg | Elsa Möhle-Zacher, Schneidermeisterin, Hamburg | Otto Mortsiefer, Kaufmann, Winterborn/Post Waldbröl | Karl Müller, Landwirt, Ohlendorf, Landkreis Grafschaft Diepholz | Hermann Mündler, Reisestellenleiter, Nürnberg | Joseph Niehues, Everswinkel | Gustav Pairan, Fischermeister, Vaake, Kreis Hofgeismar | Otto Pfistner, Bürgermeister a. D., Opfingen, Kreis Freiburg | Karl Philipp, Dachdeckermeister, Gebhardshain | Erich Poggensee, Stadtrat, Bad Wildungen | Johann Raith, Hauptpfleger a. D., Haar/Bayern | Ewald Reincke, Oberregierungs- und Oberschulrat a. D., Heiligenhaus | Heinrich Reinhardt, Bürgermeister, Meimbressen, Landkreis Hofgeismar | Wilhelm Richter, Obermeister, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Wolfgang Rutschke, Regierungsrat a. D., MdB, Karlsruhe | Elfriede Sacher, Krankenpflegerin, Steinenhausen, Landkreis Kulmbach | Josef Schlag, Landwirt, Bürgermeister, Altenthann/Bayern | Walter Schlageter, Kapellmeister, Ettlingen | Heinrich Schneider, Lehrer a. D., Hüttental-Geisweid | Otto Schniotalle, Geschäftsführer, Schöningen | Georg Schuh, Malermeister, Obermeister der Malerinnung, Hof | Friedrich Schultheiß, Verwaltungsangestellter i. R., Ulm/Donau | Dr. Erich Schulz, Studiendirektor, München | Ferdinand Schuster, Angestellter, München | Hermann Schwedler, ehemaliger Angestellter, Surheim | Mathias Seisenberger, Landwirt, Bürgermeister, Deutenkofen, Landkreis Landshut | Theodor Steinmann, Verwaltungsamtmann, Schiedsmann, Dortmund | Artur Stepp, kaufmännischer Geschäftsführer, Schweinfurt | Peter Stiegler, Industriekaufmann, München | Heinrich Stockmanns, Landwirt, Amern, Kreis Kempen-Krefeld | Hans Stoll, Landwirt, Scherenbostel-Schlage, Landkreis Burgdorf | Josef Strobl, Landwirt, Bürgermeister, Pettendorf/Bayern | Johann Josef Sodermanns, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Birgden/Krs. Geilenkirchen-Heinsberg | Josef Tovornik, Kaufmann, Lank-Latum | Luise Trapp, Gießen | Fritz Tubbesing, Direktor, Essen-Fulerum | Josef Urbaniak, Werkzeugschleifer, Hameln | Anton Veldkamp, Rentner, Griethausen, Kreis Kleve | Franz Wiegert, Bezirksdirektor, Essen-Holsterhausen | Bernhard Wiggenhorn, Direktor, Nottuln | Curt Winkler, Justizangestellter a. D., Lübeck | Karl Wolfen, Landwirt, St. Hubert | Fritz Zimmermann, Niederdollendorf

Verdienstmedaille

Rudolf Arp, Werkmeister, Hamburg | Walter Assmann, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Hamburg | Anna Ausmann, Hausangestellte i. R., Bad Tölz | August Baltes, Industriekaufmann, Wadgassen | Änne Bender, Verwaltungsangestellte, Mainz | August Bertsch, Einkaufsleiter, Bad Friedrichshall-Jagstfeld | Wilhelm Brandt, Versicherungsangestellter, Hamburg | Karl Brendel, Ingenieur, Frankfurt a. M. | Paul Bröcker, Mühlenarbeiter, Hamburg | Richard von Bühler, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Hamburg | Josef Busch, Dreher, St. Ingbert | Philipp Courtial, Obermeister, Karlburg/Bayern | Paul Dalldorf, kaufmännischer Abteilungsleiter, Hamburg | Valentin Deinert, Müllermeister, Schmalenbeck, Kreis Stormarn | Leonhard Denner, Hirschhorn, Kreis Bergstr. | Wilhelm Eltzschig, Ingenieur, Schwieberdingen, Kreis Ludwigsburg | Friedrich Frost, Kassenbote, Hamburg | Adolf Gödecke, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Hamburg | Philipp Grunewald, Angestellter, Witzenhausen | Helmut Gundermann, Betriebstischlermeister, Hamburg | Willi Haase, Werkmeister, Hamburg | Friedrich Harms, Kraftfahrzeugschlosser, Hamburg | Ida Hauschner, Straubing | Walter Heinzel, Oberamtsrat, Bad Godesberg | Erich Herring, Prokurist, Hamburg | Friedrich Hetzel, Meister, Mühlhausen/Enz, Kreis Vaihingen | Peter Heuser, Schlossermeister i. R., Bendorf | Petronilla Horn, Schwabmünchen | Frieda Hossmann, Prokuristin, Hamburg | Otto Jung, Maschinenschlosser, St. Ingbert | Alfred Köhler, Bäcker, Hamburg | Hermann Körbs, Betriebsleiter, Oberkochen/Krs. Aalen | Hans Langhof, kaufmännischer Abteilungsleiter, Hamburg | Max Lindenbeck, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Hamburg | Karolina Lohr, Deffingen/Bayern | Martin Lotz, Prokurist, Frankfurt a. M. | Albert Lutz, Werkmeister, Bretten/Krs. Karlsruhe | Heinrich Michel, Schöneberg | Franz Morlo, Dreher, St. Ingbert | Adolf Moshammer, Werkzeugmacher, Frankfurt a. M. | Helene Nitschke, Sundern, Landkreis Arnsberg | Katharina Polaniuk, Neuburg/Bayern | Johannes Pump, kaufmännischer Abteilungsleiter, Hamburg | Otto Rampsperger, Maschinenschlosser, Holzhausen, Kreis Göppingen | Anna Rauch, Walchsing/Bayern | Kurt Reetz, Marburg/Lahn | Hildegard Reiss, Schwabmünchen | Theodor Renz, Fahrdienstleiter, Karlsruhe | Erika Elfriede Margarete Sarbok, Thurnau/Bayern | Aenne Schäfer, Angestellte, Mainz | Walter Scheunert, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Hamburg | Leo Schmitt, Geschäftsführer, Trier | Franz Schösser, Hohlglasmacher, Wadgassen | Martha Scholtz, Altenmarkt, Landkreis Vilshofen | Gunilde Scholz, Geschäftsinhaberin, Sulzbach-Rosenberg | Jakob Schreiber, Rhens | Josef Schulz, Pförtner, Bonn | Jakob Sonntag, Kreisamtmann a. D., Brühl | Elisabeth Stemplinger, Klössing/Bayern | Peter Stief, Fräser, St. Ingbert | Gisela Theisgen, Herzogenaurach/Bayern | Stephanie Vay, Stettbach/Bayern | Maria Viertl, Atzing/Bayern | Ernst Weber, Abteilungsmeister, Stuttgart | Helene Weber, Prokuristin, Hamburg | Nikolaus Weber, Werkmeister i. R., Bad Kreuznach | Sofie Weigand, Abteilungsleiterin, Frankfurt a. M.-Niederrad | Wilhelm Wink, Abteilungsleiter, Frankfurt a. M.-Oberrad

23. April 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-05-03 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 83 vom 3. Mai 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-05-03 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 83 vom 3. Mai 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Wolf Graf von Baudissin, Generalleutnant, Stryland-Yooik | Dr. Dr. h.c. Bruno Heusinger, Präsident des Bundesgerichtshofes, Karlsruhe-Durlach | Johann Adolf Graf von Kielmansegg, General, Kasteel Puth

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Dr. Ing. Dr. Ing. E. h. Otto Fahr, Fabrikant, Stuttgart | Roland Risse, Ministerialdirektor a. D., Bonn

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Arnold Dannenmann, Präsident des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerkes Deutschlands, Faurndau, Kreis Göppingen | Dr. Gustav Fremerey, Präsident des Bundesamtes für gewerbliche Wirtschaft, Oberursel/Ts. | Dr. Martin Frey, Präsident der Landwirtschaftskammer Rheinland, Heinsberg | Dr. Ernst Fritz, Präsident des Bundesaufsichtsamtes für das Versicherungs- und Bausparwesen, Stuttgart | Eckart Hannemann, Senatspräsident, Celle | Joachim Hohberg, Ministerialdirigent, Bonn | Walter Huber, Fabrikant, Pforzheim | Hans Adam Keil, Ministerialdirigent, Bad Schwalbach | Dr. Heinz Kirste, Präsident des Bundesbahnsozialamtes a.D., Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Dr. Hansjörg Kohlbecher, Kaufmann, Saarbrücken | Professor Dr. Ing. Carl-Theodor Kromer, Generaldirektor, Freiburg i. Br. | Dr. Friedrich Kuschnitzky, Ministerialrat a.D., Bad Godesberg | Dr. Dipl.-Ing. Friedrich Lücke, Direktor, Hagen/Westf. | Kurt von Oswald, Dipl.-Ing., Hamburg | Professor Dr. Friedrich Reimann, Facharzt für Haematologie, Istanbul | Günther Urbanczyk, Rechtsanwalt und Notar, Einbeck

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Albert Bahner, Kaufmann, Saarbrücken | Dr.-Ing. Wolfgang Bangert, Stadtbaurat a.D., Kassel | Dr. Wilhelm Baumann, Geschäftsführer, Berlin | Joseph Benitz, Kaufmann, Löffingen/Krs. Hochschwarzwald | Richard Otto Binder, Bankdirektor a.D., Frankfurt a. M. | Emil Blohm, Senator a.D., Lübeck | Heinrich Brand, Vizepräsident einer Bundesbahndirektion a.D., Hagen | Albert Brosch, Uhrmachermeister i.R., Bad Windsheim | Heinrich Buhrow, Ministerialrat a.D., Münster/Westf. | Ernst Burchard, Steuerberater, Kiel | Dr. Paul Dannenbaum, Städtischer Medizinaloberrat a.D., Braunschweig | Jakob Dieter, Bankdirektor, Stuttgart-Degerloch | Bernhard Fischer, Geschäftsführer, Frankfurt a. M. | Matthias Gehlen, Direktor, Mayen | Dipl.-Ing. Karl Gronarz, Abteilungspräsident, Dortmund | Dr. Ernst Habenstein, Leitender Ministerialrat a.D., Hilden/Rheinland | Professor Dr. Karl-Ewald Herlyn, Arzt, Göttingen | Dr. Walther von Hollander, Schriftsteller, Niendorf über Mölln | Dr. Ernst Jaschkowitz, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Hamburg | Willy Karstens, Oberingenieur, Kiel | Dr. Josef Kern, Chefarzt a.D., Stuttgart | Dr. Joseph Klersch, ehemaliger Leiter des Amtes für Kölnisches Volkstum der Stadt Köln, Köln-Klettenberg | Bruno Klewitz, Kreishandwerksmeister, Braunschweig | Dr. Johannes Knecht, Oberbaudirektor, Professor, Nürtingen | Dr. Anton Koch, Professor em., Stockdorf/Bayern | Oskar Koepfer, Fabrikant, Furtwangen, Kreisd Donaueschingen | Friedrich Koesters, Vizepräsident einer Bundesbahndirektion a.D., Münster/Westf. | Kurt Kornicker, Journalist, Neapel | Fritz Kreiß, Direktor, Kassel | Dr. Wilhelm Lurz, Prälat, München | Robert Otto (Architekt), Baudirektor, Fallersleben | Dr. Friedrich von Pfuhlstein, Ministerialrat, Frankfurt a. M. | Harry Pott, Chemotechniker, Misburg | Walter Quade, Sparkassendirektor, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Friedrich Raupp, Regierungsschuldirektor a.D., Freiburg i. Br. | Theodor Renz, Regierungsbaumeister a.D., Mannheim | Rudolf Rother, Verleger und Buchdruckereibesitzer, München | Dr. Joseph Ruzek, Direktor, Karlsruhe | Dipl.-Ing. Oskar Schneider, Oberpostdirektor a.D., Hagen-Emst | Peter Jakob Schober, Kunstmaler, Billensbach | Professor Dr. Werner Schopper, Obermedizinalrat a.D., Darmstadt | Carl Schweitzer, Kaufmann, Dortmund | Horst Sieloff, Museumsdirektor a.D., Düsseldorf | Herbert Skrebba, Dipl.-Kaufmann, Fabrikant, Lahr/Baden | Helmut Stockmann, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Berlin | Dr. Rudolf Streitz, Vizepräsident einer Bundesbahndirektion a.D., Bad Homburg | Friedrich Syben, Direktor einer Volkshochschule a.D., Aachen | Karl Thommes, Dechant i.R. und Ehrendomherr, Wittlich | Paul Wecks, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Wiesbaden | Kurt Christian Zinkann, Fabrikant, Gütersloh/Westf.

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Otto Adam, Augenoptiker, St. Ingbert | Wilhelm Aller, Bürgermeister, Dierdorf | Johann Bauer, Oberingenieur, Nürnberg | Heinz Becker, Zahnarzt, Waldbreitbach | Gerhard Brettmann, Landwirt, Fischerhude, Landkreis Verden | Franz Bussmann, Buchhalter, Neunkirchen | Robert Dahm, Masseur, Malente-Gremsmühle | Dr. Wilhelm Dernbach, Apotheker, Bad Salzschlirf | Bernhard Diekel, Tiefbauunternehmer, Bentheim | Wilhelm Dierichsweiler, Technischer Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Königswinter | Dr. Otto Ehinger, Altbürgermeister, Meersburg | Friedrich Ehnis, Technischer Bundesbahnamtmann a. D., Konstanz | Karl Fischle, Oberlehrer a. D., Winnenden, Kreis Waiblingen | Georg Fuchs, Bundesbahnbeamter, Dudweiler | Dr. Josef Anton Gamber, Studiendirektor a. D., Stadtrat. Bühl/Baden | Charlotte Glück, Rektorin a. D., Nürnberg | Ludwig Gegerle, Bundesbahnoberinspektor a. D., Schwabach | Jakob Hehl, Bundesbahnoberinspektor a. D., Buchloe | Wilhelm Heimbach, Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Köln-Ehrenfeld | Arthur Hochgrebe, Bundesbahnamtmann a. D., Mainz | Heinrich Höltkemeier, Technischer Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Bremen | Herbert Hoff, Bauunternehmer, Saarbrücken | August Hohenschurz, Stadtoberinspektor, Saarlouis-Roden | Ernst Hüttl, Gewerkschaftssekretär i. R., Bayreuth | Reinhard Junger, Postoberamtmann a. D., Tübingen-Derendingen | Aloysius Klein, Amtsangestellter a. D., Riegelsberg | Heinrich Köderitz, Technischer Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Würzburg | Ludwig Krenzer, Bundesbahnamtmann a. D., Frankfurt a. M.-Nied | Wilhelm Losewitz, Erzieher a. D., Göttingen | Kurt Lücke, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Saarbrücken | Elise Lüßen, Hannover | Adolf Matzen, Prokurist, Harrisleefeld | Wilhelm Mauderer, Rektor a. D., Major d. R., Augsburg-Hochzoll | Ferdinand Mühlhausen, Hausmeister, Oberode, Landkreis Münden | Hans Müller, Kaufmann, Trier | Fritz Münch, Schneidermeister, Stuttgart | Willy Netzel, Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Ritterhude | Friedrich Ohlhoff, Technischer Bundesbahnamtmann a. D., Oldenburg | Bruno Pfeiffer, Oberamtsrat, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Marianne Pünder, ehemalige Direktorin, Berlin | Alfred Reichling, Handelsvertreter, Berlin | Theresia Rieder, Ordensschwester, Blieskastel | Dipl.-Ing. Karl Ritz, Berlin | Dipl.-Ing. Ortwin Sacher-Woenckhaus, München | Josef Schmidt, Pfarrer, Dommershausen | Martha Schmidt, Prokuristin, Saarbrücken | Wilhelm Schmitt, Bundesbahnrat a. D., Stuttgart | Paul Schön, Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Essen | Max Schörner, Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Regensburg | Katharina Schwarze, Schwester, Damme, Landkreis Vechta | Engelhard Siemon, Oberamtsrat, Frankfurt a. M. | Paul Stein, Steuerbevollmächtigter, Eckernförde | Gerhard Steinbrecht, Oberamtsrat, Frankfurt a. M. | Margarethe Surges, Ordensschwester, Schiffweiler | Wilhelm Wack, Bundesbahninspektor, Lautzkirchen | Christian Wahl, Angestellter, Göppingen | Wilhelm Weissmüller, Bezirksschornsteinfegermeister, Quierschied | Walther Wiegel, Oberregierungsrat a. D., Bonn | Josef Zappold, Schreinermeister, Nürnberg | Waltraut Zips, Kreisgeschäftsführerin, Ludwigsburg

Verdienstmedaille

Hermann Allenberger, Oberwerkmeister a. D., Oftersheim | Max Baumann, Oberschleusenmeister a. D., Karlsruhe | Wilhelm Beushausen (Bevollmächtigter), Handlungsbevollmächtigter i. R., Hattorf/Harz | Walter Brachold, Prokurist, Berlin | August Becker, Notariatsbürovorsteher, Ingelheim/Rheim | Harro Cassuben, Bootsmann, Cuxhaven | Josef Classen, Meister, Würselen | Lina Däche, Abteilungsleiterin, Frankfurt a. M. | Ernst Dütschmann, Laatzen | Karl Johann Ebelshäuser, Feindrahtzieher, Köln-Dellbrück | Johann Eibl, Wehrmeister, Heining | Heinz Fleischer, Angestellter, Neugurgweiler | Johann Fromm, Lagerarbeiter, Köln-Mülheim | Michael Gierens, Kolonnenführer, Türnich-Grefrath | Otto Ernst Grünberg, Vertreter, München | Hans Hägel, Industriekaufmann, Nalla | Adolf Hagemann, Maurermeister, Walsrode | Hermann Haller, Betriebsingenieur, Schwenningen/Neckar | Ewald Hörsting, Scherer, Laer | Hedwig Hohner, Landwirtin, Viereth | Wilhelm Janssen, Matrose, Cuxhaven | Robert Kalkbrenner, Abteilungsleiter, Ötigheim, Kreis Rastatt | Max Katzer, Betriebsleiter, Waldkraiburg | Peter Keppel, Werkmeister, Bergisch Gladbach | Johannes Kintzen, Bürgermeister a. D., Bad Neuenahr | Franz Koch, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Geilenkirchen | Otto Krüger, Maschinenmeister, Obernkirchen | Heinrich Leible, Abteilungsleiter, Singen/Hohentwiel | Karl Leye, Bundesbahnobersekretär a. D., Essen-Überruhr | Eugen Lindner, Angestellter, Ettlingen/Baden | Max Ludwig, Hauptwerkmeister a. D., Frankfurt a. M. | Hermann Meyer, Borkum | Karl Meyer, Verwaltungsangestellter, Freiburg i. Br. | Joseph Müllejans, Oberfahrmeister, Werth | Wilhelm Müller, Elektromeister, Kaster | Kuno Münch, Lavesloh über Uchte | Karl Nothvogel, Eize (Han.) | Marga Olk, Berlin | Hans Ortmann, Industriekaufmann, Berlin | August Poppenborg, Schichtmeister, Neubeckum | Peter Ramm, Obermeister, Leversbach über Düren | Heinrich Rausch, Former, Duisburg | Wilhelm Ritterswürden, Oberpolier, Recklinghausen | Johann Rost, Hauptwerkmeister a. D., Würzburg | Fritz Rottenbacher, Prokurist, Wiesbaden-Biebrich | Heinrich Rühle, Heidelberg-Rohrbach | Fritz Scheele, Obermeister, Hannover | Helmut Schmidt, Schiffsführer, Wedel (Holstein) | Emma Scholz, Berlin | Friedrich Schünhof, Oberrangiermeister a. D., Gümmer/Landkreis Hannover | Hermann Schult, Decksmann, Weden (Holstein) | Christine Seibold, Prokuristin, Mühldorf (Bayern) | Bruno Semrau, stv. Abteilungsleiter, Berlin | Fritz Spelsberg, Abteilungsleiter, Neuwied | Rudolf Spiegel, Oberingenieur, Karlsruhe | Karl Stelling, Steuermann, Cuxhaven | Anton Theuer, Maschinenschlosser, Stolberg | Julius Tiede, Lagerverwalter, Duisburg | Georg Timmer, Versicherungskaufmann, Berlin | August Vetter, Werkmeister, Niederfüllbach | Georg Wahl, Oberingenieur, Prokurist, Ulm-Söflingen | Erich Wesenberg, Maschineningenieur, Heidenheim/Brenz | Christian Witzel, Bäckermeister, Bebra, Kreis Rotenburg | Johann Ziepa, Regierungsobersekretär a. D., Büsum

15. Mai 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-05-28 Seite 1.pdfQuelle: Bundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 98 vom 28. Mai 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-05-28 Seite 2.pdfQuelle: Bundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 98 vom 28. Mai 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Reinhard Gehlen, Präsident des Bundesnachrichtendienstes, Bonn | Dr. h.c. Alwin Münchmeyer, Bankier, Kaufmann, Hamburg

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Dr. Karl Mannzen, Staatssekretär, Hannover-Döhren | Dr. Georg Vogel, Botschafter, Caracas

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Eugen Betz, Generalkonsul, Chicago | Wilhelm Brok, Generaldirektor, Wilhelmshaven | Dr. Heinz Dähnhardt, Direktor der Grenzakademie Sankelmark, Sankelmark bei Flensburg | Walter Deißner, Ministerialdirigent, Bonn | Dr. Werner Fleischhauer, Professor, ehemaliger Direktor des Württ. Landesmuseums, Stuttgart-Sonnenberg | Dr. Werner Hennig, Ministerialdirigent a.D., Wiesbaden | Joseph Illerhaus, Textilkaufmann, MdB, Duisburg-Hamborn | Matthais Junk, Bankdirektor a.D., Düsseldorf | Sebastian Pollinger, Oberfinanzpräsident, Nürnberg | Heinrich Rodemer, Bürgermeister, Bad Wildungen | August Seeling, Prokurist, Oberbürgermeister, Duisburg | Julius Schumm, Bürgermeister a.D., Stuttgart | Bernhard Tacke, stellvertretender Vorsitzender des Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbundes, Monheim-Baumberg | Heinz Ullstein, Verlagsleiter, Berlin | Dr. Kurt Wilharm, Bankdirektor, Düsseldorf

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Dr. Walter Bammer, Konsul 1. Kl., Bilbao | Karl Becker, Verbandsoberbaudirektor, Stuttgart | Anton Beyer, Fabrikant, Mönchengladbach | Rüdiger Bindewald, Konsul 1. Kl., Guyaquil | Hans Böthling, Konsul 1. Kl., Graz | Dr. Hans-Heinrich Bormann, Konsul 1. Kl., Bergen | Dr. Karl Born, Generalkonsul, Antwerpen | Anna Brodersen, MdL, Kiel-Wik | Ludwig Claussen, Hauptlehrer, MdL, Niebüll | Walter Dankwerth, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Hannover | Karl Franz Denzinger, Pater, Subprior, Plankstetten | Dr. Norbert Ebers, Chefarzt a.D., Schorndorf | Dr. Dr. Martin Fitzthum, Oberstudienrat, Amberg | Karl Fix, Druckereibesitzer, Landau (Pfalz) | Hermann Gaiser, Direktor, Nürtingen | Dr. Bodo Gehrs, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Hannover | Hans Hennecke, Schriftsteller, München | Dr. Herbert Heppner, Abteilungspräsident, Berlin | Emil Hils, Oberpostrat a.D., Karlsruhe-Rüppurr | Dr. Carl Hirsch, Generalkonsul, Basel | Willi Hohlwein, Bundesbahndirektor a.D., Kettwig | Dr. Eduard Jäkle, Bürgermeister, Immendingen, Kreis Donaueschingen | Rudolf Junges, Botschafter, Abidjan | Dr. Friedrich Kaufhold, Oberbranddirektor, Berlin | Dr. Erich Kittel, Staatsarchivdirektor, Detmold | Werner Klingeberg, Botschafter, Libreville | Heinrich Kreß, Landrat a.D., Gelnhausen | Dr. Hubert Krier, Botschafter, Asuncion | Walther Lehmkuhl, Oberbürgermeister, Neumünster | Hanns-Gero von Lindeiner-Wildau, Botschafter, Jaunde | Johann Rudolf Loeble, Hotelier, Stuttgart | Dr. Wilhelm Löer, Botschafter, Katmandu | Reinhart von Lucius, Generalkonsul, Kapstadt | Rudolf Lütgert, Bundesbahndirektor a.D., München | Dipl.-Ing. Armin Mahrholz, Oberpostdirektor, Braunschweig | Hermann Meyn, Kaufmann, MdL, Garstedt | Dr. Gerhard Moltmann, Botschafter, Kabul | Burkard Freiherr von Müllenheim-Rechberg, Botschafter, Kinshasa | Leo Nebelsiek, Museumsoberinspektor a.D., Detmold | Leopold Niederstraßer, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Minden (Westf.) | Kurt Ludwig Noell, Dipl.-Ing., Mitinhaber einer Firma, Würzburg | Herbert Oldenburg, Bundesbahndirektor a.D., Wuppertal-Elberfeld | Alfons Perlick, Professor em., Dortmund | Dr. Erich Pfisterer, Dipl.-Ing., Freiburg i.Br. | Dr. Georg von Pirch, Generalkonsul, Detroit | Tomas Ramelow, Konsul 1. Kl., Concepción | Philipp Riedel, Bundesbahnoberrat a.D., Bad Niederbreisig | Friedrich Röhrs, Bundesbahnoberrat a.D., München | Dr. Horst von Rom, Botschafter, Bamako | Kurt Ruckdeschel, Konsul 1. Kl., Belo Horizonte | Dr. Wilfried Sarrazin, Botschafter, Kampala | Dr.-Ing. Hans Joachim Schacht, Gewerbebaudirektor a.D., Zell | Konrad Schalles, Bundesbahnoberrat a.D., Kassel | Johann Schinke, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Offenbach a. M. | Gottlob Schneider, Oberstudienrat a.D., Reutlingen-Sondelfingen | Hans Schönherr, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Trier-Marienhof | Karl Schwarz, Bundesbahndirektor a.D., Fellbach | Dr. Klaus Simon, Botschafter, Kopenhagen | Hans-Joachim Steinbach, Botschafter, Kigali | Hans-Georg Steltzer, Botschafter, Accra | Dr. Dietrich Stoecker, Generalkonsul, Göteborg | Joseph Ströbl, Leitender Redakteur, München-Obermenzing | Otto Voss, Stadtrat a.D., Direktor, Kiel | Franz Wagner, Spediteur, Köln-Sülz | Johannes Wagner, Dipl.-Ing., Oberpostdirektor a.D., Almersbach im Tal | Jakob Walgenbach, Fabrikdirektor, Worms | Reinholf Walker, Direktor, Straubing | William Weiler, Konsul 1. Kl., Innsbruck | Dr. Karl Winkler, Bundesbahndirektor a.D., München-Obermenzing | Wilhelm Wrasmann, Angestellter, Berlin | Dr. Julius Wrede, ehemaliger Geschäftsführer, Erlangen | Dr. Wilhelm Zieger, Oberstveterinär, Heimerzheim bei Bonn

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Leo Adamek, Fernmeldebetriebsinspektor, Berlin | Otto Baustian, Bundesbahnoberrat a. D., Hamburg | Josef Becker, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Bonn | Lorenz Becker, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Kurtscheid | Richard Behn, Fabrikant, Eckernförde | Peter Bergmaier, Pfarrer i. R., Großkarolinenfeld | Hans Biastock, Posthandwerker, Berlin | Helmut Bielefeldt, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Bonn-Lengsdorf | Heinrich Breithaupt, Oberpostamtmann a. D., Dortmund | Nicolaus Brogmus, Major der Polizei a. D., Glücksburg | Karl-Heinz Buchstädt, Oberstabsfeldwebel, St. Augustin, Siegkreis | Georg Büttner, ehemaliger technischer Angestellter, München | Karl Erbertz, Generaldirektor, Köln-Sülz | Werner Fehdler, Hauptfeldwebel, Regensburg | Dr. Emil Feinendegen, Oberstudienrat a. D., Krefeld | Dr. Per Fischer, Botschafter, Fort Lamy | Hubert Gratzl, Postoberamtmann a. D., Regensburg | Hilmar Grimm, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Bad Godesberg | Kurt Gwiasda, Hauptfeldwebel a. D., Selb/Oberfranken | Ernst Haage, Fabrikant, Mülheim/Ruhr | Karl-Josef Häfner, Oberstabsbootsmann, Bonn-Duisdorf | Helmut Hallermann, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Bonn | Michael Heim, Oberfeldwebel, Landsberg | Erna Henseler, Köln-Kalk | Heinz Hintz, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Porz-Eil | Georg Höfelmayr, Technischer Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Germering | Bernhard Jansen, Technsicher Postbetriebsinspektor, Kiel | Max Jaquet, Lehrlingsmeister, Neuburg/Donau | Bruno Kabutz, Dienststellenleiter, Plön | Philipp Kaufmann, Hauptbootsmann, Bonn | Heinrich Kaul, Fernmeldeoberwart a. D., Neuwied | Friedrich Kissenkötter, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Weiden, Kreis Köln | Wolfgang Klages, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Münster | August Knobloch, Bürgermeister, Königsbach, Kreis Pforzheim | Otto Kornhäuser, Bergbauangestellter i. R., Gerolzhofen | Gerhard Kottke, Oberlehrer, Weißenau, Kreis Ravensburg | Edgar Krause, Bundesbahnoberrat a. D., Münster/Westf. Fritz Krüger, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Bonn | Eberhard Kurz, Hauptfeldwebel, Nagold | Hermann Lamprecht, Hauptmann i. BGS, Hannover | Arthur Leibrock, Bundesbahnoberrat a. D., Ludwigsthal | Dr. Josef Leininger, Direktor, Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße | Peter Leven, Betriebsleiter i. R., Anrath | Willy Marx, Kaufmann, Damm, Kreis Grevenbroich | Gotthilf Mattern, Landwirt, Marbach/Neckar | Maria Mayerhofer, Ordensschwester, Amberg | Hanns Meier, Hauptfeldwebel, Freising/Obb. | Otto Menzel, Bundesbahnoberrat a. D., Essen | Wilhelm Meyer, Verlademeister, Hameln | Norbert Montfort, Konsul 1. Kl., Kuwait | Karl Mrosek, Hauptfeldwebel, Neuburg/Donau | Dr. Kurt Müller, Botschafter, Addis Abeba | Dr. phil. Wilhelm Müller, Pfarrer, Mönchengladbach | Willi Müller, Fabrikarbeiter, Hüttental-Obersetzen | Paul Nissen, Landessozialrichter, Kiel | Lucia Patzwald, Anrath | Heinrich Plaag, Hauptfeldwebel, Porz-Lind | Walther Plaßmeier, Klempnerobermeister, Bad Salzuflen | Dr. Heinrich Pohris, Konsul 1. Kl., Atlanta | Josef Probstmeier, Stabsfeldwebel, Pocking | Felix Rabe, Oberpostrat a. D., Wildbad (Schwarzwald) | Hans Rabe, Hauptfeldwebel, Hermeskeil | Johannes Raddatz, Direktor i. R., Bad Honnef | Gregor Rasbach, Angestellter, Hillscheid | Otto Reif, Kanzler 1. Kl., Bukarest | Heinz Rinnebach, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Koblenz-Lützel | Wilhelm Rösemeier, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Bonn | Karl-Heinz Rouette, Botschafter, Bujumbura | Helmut Rubarth, Kanzler 1. Kl., London | Otto Ruopp, Verwaltungsdirektor, Geschäftsführer, Stuttgart-Degerloch | Hans Michael Ruyter, Konsul 1. Kl., Alexandria | Franz Paul Schauer, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Köln-Friesheim | Ernst Otto Scheuermann, Technischer Postoberamtmann, Frankfurt a. M. | Berta Schiefer, Laufen | Emil Schmid, Technischer Bundesbahnbetriebsinspektor a. D., Ensingen | Josef Franz Schmidhuber, Verbandsvorsitzender, Gangkofen | Dr. Heinrich Schmidt, praktischer Arzt, Lüdenscheid | Karl Schmidt, Studienrat a. D., Coesfeld | Josef Schnitzius-Lauxen, Weingutsbesitzer, Kröv | Ernst Schober, Hauptfeldwebel, Sörup, Kreis Flensburg | Erich Schramm, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Friesheim, Kreis Euskirchen | Dipl.-Ing. Heinrich Scultetus, Regensburg | Karl Sendzek, Technischer Bundesbahnoberamtmann a. D., Heide (Holst.) | Clemens Söding, Rektor a. D., Gelsenkirchen-Buer | Bernhard Stark, Kaufmann, ehemaliger Bürgermeister, Hohenried | Hans Strobel, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Hartheim, Kreis Stockach | Dr. August Thönnes, Konsul 1. Kl., Edmonton | Martin Uebe, Kanzler 1. Kl., Santiago | Caterina Valente, Sängerin, Lugano | Ludwig Velten, Bundesbahnamtmann a. D., Köln-Brück | Johannes Vogel, Kanzler 1. Kl., Ottawa | Clemens August Voigt, Fabrikant, Höhr-Grenzhausen | Wilhelm Wagner, Angestellter, Burbach | Walter Wellendorf, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Köln | Eugen Westermeier, Verwaltungsoberinspektor a. D., Ansbach | Leonhard Wittmann, Verwaltungsangestellter, Nürnberg | Ernst Zeuner, Hauptlehrer´a. D., Bogenberg | Lothar Zilm, Technischer Bundesbahnamtmann a. D., Hamburg-Harburg

Verdienstmedaille

Erwin Althof, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Marienrachdorf | Heinrich Arnold, Spezialpresser, Plettenberg | Josef Bärenweiler, Hausmeister, Vogler/Ravensburg | Nikolaus Baumann, Postsekretär a. D., Emmerich | Helmut Beckmann, Prokurist, Rüdesheim/Rh. | Gerhard Berlin, Werkmeister, Wesel | Johann Besler, Schlosser, Hegge/Bayern | Karl Bliss, Karlsruhe | Karl Bohner, Versicherungsangestellter, Stuttgart | Johannes Brenner, Hauptwerkmeister a. D., Heilbronn-Böckingen | Christian Brunner, Betriebsleiter, Lichtenberg | Georg Dausses, Kautionsverwalter, München | Hermann Doehler, Direktor, München | Josef Eckert, Weber, Wehr | Johan Eller, Belgrad | Matthias Engels, Horm, Landkreis Düren | Peter Engels, Stockheim, Landkreis Düren | Jean Esser, Schlosser, Bergisch Gladbach | Alix von Fransecky, Angestellte, Bonn | Ernst Fricker, Weber, Wehr | Karl Frey, Regierungshauptsekretär a. D., Freudenstadt | Hugo Fuchs, Technischer Angestellter, Hockenheim, Kreis Mannheim | Martin Grohs, Köln-Braunsfeld | Hermann Heidorn, Maschinenmeister, Dortmund | Fritz Hellmeier, Heiden | Hans Hilfrecht, stv. Direktor, Stuttgart | Adolf Hook, Dudenhofen, Kreis Speyer | Friedrich Jasper, Weberei-Obermeister, Lemgo | Otto Keck, Calmbach, Kreis Calw | Karl Keller, Edelweiler, Kreis Freudenstadt | Hans Knöchlein, Mainz | Rudolf Kuhlmann, Offset-Maschinenmeister, Spork-Eichholz | Alfons Kuon, Haumeister, Kümmerazhofen, Kreis Ravensburg | Heinrich Lanzer, Angestellter, Harburg | Peter Leinberger, Kaufmann, Winkel/Rhg. | Jakob Lehr, Oberlederzuschneider, Speyer | Hans Löffler, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Germersheim | Wilhelm Lumpe, Dachdeckermeister, Wuppertal-Barmen | Otto Mayer, Oberingenieur, Giengen, Kreis Heidenheim | Wolfgang Mecke, Vermessungstechniker, Haubersbronn, Kreis Waiblingen | Hans-Joachim Menius, Hauptfeldwebel, Fürstenfeldbruck | Adolf Mester, Werkmeister, Detmold | Johann Mühlenbrock, Betriebsmeister, Sythen, Kreis Recklinghausen | Georg Mühlfriedel, Hof | Josef Murr, München | Otto Musch, Werkzeugmacher, Ulm-Söflingen | August Obeldobel, Bonn | Josef Rader, Glasschleifer, Aachen | Robert Riemenschneider, Büro- und Kassenleiter, Düsseldorf | Otto Rückschnat, Santo Domingo | Friedrich Sackmann, Regierungsvermessungsamtmann, Offenburg | Günter Sander, Hausmeister, London | Otto Scharrenberg, Industriemeister, Mülheim/Ruhr | Paul Scheffer, Obermeister, Bad Salzuflen | Johann Schloßmacher, Geschäftsführer, Junkersdorf | Christoph Schmidt, Dörfles/Bayern | Wilhelm Schumacher, Merzenich, Kreis Düren | Karl Seeberger, Dreher, Konstanz/Bodensee | Paul Seifert, Obermonteur, Wandhofen, Kreis Iserlohn | Friedrich Spier, Prokurist, Minden | Franz Steber, Buchdrucker, München | Wilhelm Sures, Hönningen/Bez. Aachen | Berta Veeck, Angestellte, Idar-Oberstein | Fritz Vogel, Revolverdreher, Meinerzhagen, Kreis Altena | Anna Vogt, Ulm/Donau | Wilhelm Wattler, Werkmeister, Köln-Zollstock | Heinrich Weist, Obersteuersekretär a. D., Bietigheim | Felix Wenger, Universitätsangestellter i. R., Duisdorf | Peter Wenz, Werkmeister, Sieglar | Albert Winterhoff, Meister, Leifringhausen, Kreis Altena | Friedrich Wiskow, Waldsee, Kreis Speyer

28. Mai 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-06-05 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 103 vom 5. Juni 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-06-05 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 103 vom 5. Juni 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Dr. Konrad Pöhner, Bayerischer Staatsminister der Finanzen, München | Alexander Freiherr von Süßkind-Schwendi, Ministerialdirektor, Bad Godesberg | Friedrich Alfred Übelhack, Generalleutnant, Laub bei Regensburg | Lorenz Vilgertshofer, Staatssekretär, München | Dr. Gerhard Weisser, Professor, Vorstandsvorsitzender, Staatssekretär a.D., Göttingen | Bruno Wüstenberg, Erzbischof, Apostolischer Pronuntius, Tokio

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Dr. Gustav Aufhammer, Professor em., Freising | Udo Bintz, Verleger, Chefredakteur (Konsul), Frankfurt a. M. | Karl Burghardt, Professor, Oberstudienrat a.D., Pforzheim | Heinrich Fischer, Chefdramaturg, Schriftsteller, München | Dr. Karl Gemünd, Generalkonsul, Genua | Ernst Heim, Geschäftsführer, München | Dr. Ludwig Kämmerer, Präsident einer Oberpostdirektion, Frankfurt a. M. | Hans Karnstädt, Landeszentralbankvizepräsident, Hannover | Professor Dr.-Ing. Martin Kersten, Präsident der Physikalisch-Technischen Bundesanstalt, Braunschweig | Dr. Georg Kilian, Generaldirektor, Fürth | Dr. Alexander Krebs, Verleger, Bad Homburg v. d. H. | Hans Krüger-Velthusen, Direktor, Hameln | Ernst Meyer, Direktor und Vorstandsmitglied, München | Dr. Wilhelm Pauli, Ministerialdirigent, Stuttgart-Degerloch | Dr. Dieter Sattler, Botschafter, Rom | Dr. Michael Schmaus, Professor em., Prälat, Gauting

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Dr. Helmut van Almsick, Botschafter, Guatemala | Josef Altenstetter, Notariatsdirektor, Heidelberg | Wilhelm Badry, Regierungsdirektor a.D., Lingen | Carl Baur, Geistlicher Rat, Stadtpfarrer, Hechingen | Otto Bischoff, Landrat, Egg über Säckingen | Dr. Hardo Brückner, Vortragender Legationsrat I. Kl., Budapest | Dr. Edmund Christiani, Arzt, Kiel | Dr. Hermann Clauditz, Arzt, Hildesheim | Dr. Theobald Deglmann, Regierungsmedizinaldirektor, Karlsruhe | Dr. Otto Denzer, Konsul 1. Klasse, Houston | Leo Dillinger, Regierungsrat a.D., Ebersteinburg, Kreis Rastatt | Paul Drewes, Oberingenieur, Duisburg | Josef Eisele, Schreinermeister, Neuhausen/F., Kreis Eßlingen | Dr. Günther Erdmann, Generalkonsul, Casablanca | Dr. Reinhold von Fischer-Loßainen, Generalkonsul, Lüttich | Dr. Curt Friese, Konsul 1. Klasse, Liverpool | Dr. Kurt Göbel, Ministerialrat a.D., Stuttgart | Jörg von Götz und Schwanenfliess, Generalkonsul, Johannesburg | Dr. Walter Haas, Botschafter, Conakry | Jakob Hasslacher, Botschafter, Brazzaville | Adolf Heeb, Oberbaudirektor, Stuttgart-Degerloch | Dipl.-Ing. Max Heintz, Direktor, Euskirchen | Heinz Herrmann, Vortragender Legationsrat I. Kl., Sofia | Dr. Hanns Hilgard, Generalkonsul, Amsterdam | Dr. Franz Ingendaay, Ministerialdirektor a.D., Köln-Mülheim | Dr. Otto Kasten, Inhaber des Besucherringes Dr. O. Kasten e.V., Wiesbaden | Dr. Josef Kessler, Chirurg, Saarlouis | Dr. Gebhard Kittel, Medizinaloberrat a.D., Bad Gandersheim | Lili Proeber-Asche, Dozentin, Pianistin, Trossingen | Getrud Kücklich, Missionarin, Kazo/Japan | Herbert Leimbach, Erster Landesdirektor, Kassel | Dr. Walter May, Arzt, Herzlake, Landkreis Meppen | Professor Dr. Walter Müller, Essen | Arthur Nowy, Direktor, Stuttgart | Heinrich Panka, Bankdirektor, Düsseldorf | Hans Paulus, Zahnarzt, Koblenz | Wilhelm Peeck, Rechtsanwalt und Notar, Neuhaus/Oste | Arnold Riege, Generaldirektor, Lüneburg | Professor Hans Riehm, Direktor a.D., Grötzingen, Kreis Karlsruhe | Dr. Joseph Risse, Oberstudienrat a.D., Dortmund-Kirchhörde | Edelhard Rock, Verleger und Hauptschriftleiter, Wolfenbüttel | Dr. Rudolf Rose, Zahnarzt, Hamburg | Paul Schmeck, Solingen | Dr. Walter Schmid, Generalkonsul, Dacca | Dr. Philipp Schmidt-Schlegel, Botschafter, Kingston | Dr. Edgar von Schmidt-Pauli, Generalkonsul, Boston | Dr. Herbert Schoen, Professor, Medizinaldirektor a.D., Karlsruhe | Dr. Werner Seldis, Botschafter, Freetown | Leonhard Singer, Auslandskorrespondent, Rio de Janeiro | Anton Stier, Kaufmann, St. Wendel | Christian Trumpf, Fabrikant, Stuttgart-Weilimdorf | Michael Vermehren, Journalist, Rio de Janeiro | Professor Bruno Vondenhoff, Generalmusikdirektor a. D., Frankfurt a. M. | Dipl.-Ing. Wilhelm Vorwig, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Schwalbach/Taunus | Leopold Wahlefeld, Schlossermeister, Krefeld-Linn | Dr. Hinderikus Wiers, Geschäftsführer, Hamburg | Hellmuth Zens, Rechtsanwalt, Düsseldorf

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Charlotte Ansorge, Amtsinspektorin, Bad Godesberg | Elsbeth Augustynski, Guatemala-Ciudad | Franz Bach, Posthauptsekretär a. D., Koblenz | Dr. Johannes Balser, Botschafter, Blantyre | Dr. Ella Barowsky, Abgeordnete, Berlin | Heinrich Berger, Gärtner, Gelsenkirchen-Buer | Wilhelm Bettner, Bergingenieur, Sharigh/West-Pakistan | Petronella Bietighöfer, Fernmeldebetriebsinspektorin, Köln | Albin Blatter, Bürgermeister, Riedern am Wald, Kreis Waldshut | Frhr. Nikolaus von Bodman, Landwirt, Möggingen, Kreis Konstanz | Dr. Alfons Böcker, Konsul 1. Klasse, Aden | Wilhelm Borgmann, Kaufmann, Bochum | Friedrich Brender, Oberfahrer i. R., Köln-Sülz | Alexander Bretz, Fabrikant, Gensingen | Theodor Breuer, Organist und Chorleiter, Perz-Zündorf | Fritz Budischin, Oberamtsrat, Bad Godesberg | Dr. Erich Burkart, Notariatsdirektor, Wiesloch, Kreis Heidelberg | Otto Busl, Posthauptsekretär a. D., München | Hellmuth Butenuth, Kaufmann, Berlin | Hugo Crisand, Stadtoberinspektor a. D., Mannheim-Neckarau | Georg Dammann, Angestellter, Bad Godesberg | Josef Enzweiler, Konsul 1. Klasse, Kaduna | Karl Essmann, Schmiedemeister, Destedt, Landkreis Braunschweig | Stefan Fink, Bürgermeister a. D., Veringenstadt, Kreis Sigmaringen | Georg Frank, Gendarmeriedirektor, Dudweiler | Josef Friedlein, Bürgermeister, Götzingen, Kreis Buchen | Paul Friese, Angestellter, Karlsruhe | Walter Fritsch, Stadtamtmann a. D., Lünen | Bernhard Fröhling, Kaufmann, Berlin | Ernst Füllgrabe, Rentner, Lonau, Landkreis Zellerfeld | Wilhelm Gebhardt, Obergerichtsvollzieher a. D., Neckarsulm | Friedrich Georgi, Verlagsbuchhändler, Berlin | Walther Gohl, Kanzler 1. Klasse, Brüssel | Hans Golle, Technischer Fernmeldehauptsekretär a. D., Mainz | Karl Graf, Facharzt für Orthopädie, Heidelberg | Georg Grasmück, Betriebsmeister Michelstadt, Odenwald | Bruno Großkreutz, Druckereibesitzer, Berlin | Josef Habbel, Landwirt, Affeln, Landkreis Arnsberg | Hans Habbig, Landwirt, Ahlersbach, Kreis Schlüchtern | Karl Heckmann, Bundesbahnsekretär a. D., Darmstadt | Bernhard Heibach, Konsul 1. Klasse, Lourenco Marques | Paul Heicapell, Schneidermeister, Duisburg | Karl-August Heilenkötter, Prokurist, kaufmännischer Direktor, Münster/Westf. | Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Emil Heuser, Oberbaurat a. D., Ladenburg | Elisabeth van den Heuvel, Kempen | Josef Hilbert, Regierungsvermessungsoberamtmann, Radolfzell/Bodensee | Carl Hoegen, Klein-Netterden, Landkreis Rees | Theodor Holländer, Schulrat a. D., Gladbeck | Hugo Hollweg, Ingenieur, Lüneburg | Prof. Ludwig Horst, Studienrat a. D., Butzbach | Georg Hufnagel, Essen-Steele | Walter Islebe, Konsul 1. Klasse, Cordoba | Hans Dieter Jaene, Journalist, Berlin | Reinhard Johland, Bislich, Kreis Rees | Wilhelm Kaempfert, Stadtsekretär a. D., Braunlage | Kurt Kelly, Angestellter, Frankfurt a. M. | Erika Klopp, Verlagsbuchhändlerin, Berlin | Ernst Knapp, Kanzler 1. Klasse, Paris | Erich Kölling, Regierungsrat a. D., Frankfurt a. M. | Hedwig Kolberg, Posthauptsekretärin, Darmstadt | Helmut Krajewwicz, Kanzler 1. Klasse, Washington | Johannes Krause, Sozialamtmann, Ebnet bei Freiburg i. Br. | Dr. Adolf Kromer, Diplomkaufmann, Bad Soden/Ts. | Ernst Krull, Prokurist, Berlin | Bruno Kühne, Hamburg | Dr. Friedrich Kuntz, Arzt, Bopfingen, Kreis Aalen | Reinhard Kroker, Rektor, Bottrop | Georg Leichter, Kreisbrandinspektor, Neu-Isenburg | Wilhelm Lenzen, Buchhändler, Duisburg-Hamborn | Hans Leppin, Fotokaufmann, Berlin | Erich Lichten, Dreher, Hemmingstedt | Else Liebler, Fabrikantin, Bad Kreuznach | Otto Lischewski, Bezirksdirektor, Berlin | Hermann Löhle, Werkmeister, Oberdigisheim, Kreis Balingen | Dipl.-Chem. Dr.-Ing. Wilhelm Lüdicke, Oberschullehrer a. D., Aachen | Gustav Lütkenhöner, Kaufmann, Schweicheeln-Bermbeck | Hermann Mädge, Braunschweig | Robert Manck, Bürgermeister, Usingen | Adolf Marx, Hüttental-Geisweid | Peter Bernhard Marx, Fabrikant, Lamersdorf, Kreis Düren | Julius Marx, Zürich | Paul Mattuschka, Stadtinspektor a. D., Bramsche | Bruno Maurenbrecher, Kaufmann, Hüls bei Krefeld | Hermann Mees, Postbetriebsinspektor, Saarbrücken | Josef Mühlebach, Landesverwaltungsrat, Sigmaringen | Wilhelm Müller, Bürgermeister a. D., Bechtheim, Landkreis Untertaunus | Paul Nädele, Postobersekretär a. D., Stuttgart | Friedrich Neus, Bankangestellter, Hüttental-Geisweid | Richard Pelz, Bürgermeister a. D., Vaake, Landkreis Hofgeismar | Alfred Pfeifer, Bankrat a. D., Stuttgart | Fritz Pfeil, Bürgermeister a. D., Niederkaufungen | Kurt Raabe, Druckereibesitzer, Berlin | Hermann Raupp, Justizoberamtmann, Ellwangen/Jagst | Carl Ritter, Buchhändler, Wangen/Allgäu | Johannes Ritter, Bürgermeister a. D., Frankenau, Landkreis Frankenberg | Matthias Ruth, Bürgermeister a. D., Steinenstadt, Kreis Müllheim | Willy Semmler, Regierungsoberinspektor a. D., Bonn | Werner von Schamann, Bezirksstadtrat, Berlin | Fritz Schneider, Verwaltungsrat a. D., Stuttgart-Sillenbuch | Margarete Schött, Realschuldirektorin, Senden | Karl Schramm, Bezirksnotar, Bad Friedrichshall-Kochendorf, Kreis Heilbronn | Bruno Schwarck, Bezirksverordneter, Berlin | Uwe Seeberg, Kapitän, Hamburg | Friedrich Stäbler, Postoberinspektor a. D., Stuttgart | Eugen Stahl, Landwirt, Adelsheim-Hergenstadt, Kreis Buchen | Hermann Steinkamp, Engter, Landkreis Bersenbrück | Wilhelm Stier, Schulrat a. D., Lübeck | Gerhard Sucker, Baustoffkaufmann, Berlin | Alfred Tangermann, Kaufmann i. R., Eßlingen/Neckar | Paul van Treeck, Schulrat a. D., Geldern | Henning Volkers, Landwirt, Bargen/Scheppern | Wilhelm Walter, Brenscheidt, Kreis Altena/Westf. | Kurt Weber, Abgeordneter, Berlin | Karl Westermann, Notariatsdirektor, Freiburg i. Br. | Paul Wiedenmann, Schlossermeister, Heidenheim/Brenz | Friedrich Wolf, Bundesbahnarbeiter i. R., Staffel, Landkreis Limburg | Friedrich Zepf, Hauptverwalter a. D., Mannheim

Verdienstmedaille

Winfried Achtert, Obermaat, Eckernförde | Ewald Baberg, Landwirt, Plettenberg | Heinz Heinrich Bernards, Amtsgehilfe, Bonn | Hermann Blaas, Kiel | Martha Buffler, Fachberaterin, Willsbach, Kreis Heilbronn | Wolfgang Dallek, Obermaat, Flensburg | Luise Ebert, Steinkrug, Landkreis Hannover | Wilhelm Haueisen, Obermeister, Fellbach, Kreis Waiblingen | Richard Herden, Verlagsdirektor, Westtünnen, Kreis Unna | Franz Hölle, Pforzheim-Dillweißenstein | Josef Hölzer, Justizhauptsekretär, Schriesheim bei Heidelberg | Lydia Hofius, Siegen-Kaan-Marienborn | August Hoffmanns, Anrath | Hans Isele, Geschäftsführer, Freiburg i. Br. | Friedrich Juppe, Hauptsattelmeister a. D., Wennigsen am Deister | Karl Kempin, Prokurist, Nienburg | Martha Kitzia, Hausberge | Robert Kramer, Tischlermeister, Dorlat, Kreis Meschede | Maria Kurz, Heimleiterin, Gerichtstetten, Kreis Buchen | Herbert Lange, Holtensen, Landkreis Hannover | Anna Veronica Laufen, Heisterschoß, Siegkreis | Walter Leibbrand, Kartographenoberamtmann, Stetten i. R., Kreis Waiblingen | Katharina Lindlahr, Schönenburg | Wilhelm Mampel, Landwirt, Heidleberg-Kirchheim | Margarete Mendel, Trockau über Pegnitz | Helene Meyerr, Karlsruhe | Karl August Meyer, Spielleiter, Mainz | Thea Muche, Leiterin einer Buchhhälterei, Hannover | Josef Reinhardt, Verwaltungsangestellter, Münster/Westf. | Schwantje Riemeyer, Köln-Marienburg | Emil Scherrer, Chemiefacharbeiter, Wörth/Rein | Otto Schleicher, Betriebsleiter, Heidelsheim, Kreis Bruchsal | Hans Schlösser, Hauptfeldwebel, Karlsruhe | Katharina Steiner, Krankenpflegerin, Krefeld | Reiner Theede, Obermaat, Neumünster | Karl Weinbrecht, Werkmeister, Stein, Kreis Pforzheim | Maria Elise Margarete Werdin, Krankenschwester, Kairo-Zamalek | Friedrich Ziefle, Hausmeister, Huzenbach, Kreis Freudenstadt | Hermann Zorn, Eutingen, Kreis Pforzheim

8. Juli 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-07-16 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 129 vom 16. Juli 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-07-16 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 129 vom 16. Juli 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Gregor Geller, Bundesverfassungsrichter, Baden-Baden | Anton Henneka, Bundesverfassungsrichter, München-Solln | Professor Dr. Dr. Gerhard Leibholz, Bundesverfassungsrichter, Karlsruhe | Theodor Ritterspach, Bundesverfassungsrichter, Kirchheimbolanden | Dr. Ing. E.h. Dr. h.c. Alex Möller, Generaldirektor, MdB, Karlsruhe

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Hanns Dahn, Rechtsanwalt, Vizepräsident der Bundes-Rechtsanwaltkammer, München | Dr. Walter Forstmann, Vizepräsident des Deutschen Siedlerbundes, Essen-Bredeney | Dr. Friedrich Wilhelm Kärcher, Direktor, Vorstandsmitglied, München | Walter Seuffert, Vizepräsident des Bundesverfassungsgerichts, München-Solln

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Dr. Karl Albrecht, Hauptgeschäftsführer der Industrie- und Handelskammer Düsseldorf i.R., Düsseldorf | Bern von Baer, Generalmajor, Kleineichen | Fritz Bender, Präsident der Handwerkskammer Arnsberg, Hüttental-Geisweid | Professor Dr. Rudolf Maximilian Bohnstedt, Direktor der Universitäts-Hautklinik Gießen, Gießen | Professor Dr.-Ing. Otto Dünbier, Generaldirektor, Bergrat a.D., Mülheim/Ruhr | Dr. Carl Ebermeyer, Geschäftsführer i.R., Grassau/Chiemgau | Dr. Wolfgang Haensel, Präsident des Bayerischen Landessozialgerichts, München | August Hentz, Generalmajor a.D., Ettlingen | Wilhelm Hess, Generalmajor, München | Heinrich Hückelheim, Generalmajor a.D., Diez (Lahn) | Dr. Josef Huggle, Landessozialgerichtspräsident, Stuttgart | Karl Jahn, Ministerialdirigent, Bad Godesberg | Erich-Hans Kaden, Professor Dr. jur., Genf | Richard Linneke, Geschäftsführer i.R., Dortmund-Aplerbeck | Dr.-Ing. Erich Mittelsten Scheid, Fabrikant, Wuppertal-Barmen | Ernst-Günther Moeller, Generalmajor a.D., Wahn-Heide | Johannes Müller, Generalmajor, Mönchengladbach | Dr. Wolfgang Nickel, Präsident der Bundesschuldenverwaltung, Bad Homburg v.d.H. | Dr. Heinz zur Nieden, Fabrikant, Hoberg-Uerentrup | Wilhelm Otto, Vizepräsident des Bundesfinanzhofs, München | Dr. Gerhard Schmidt, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Berlin | Johannes W. E. Schmoll, Bankdirektor a.D., Finanzmakler, Düsseldorf | Hans Sixtus, Generaldirektor, Berlin | Gustav Tauber, Präsident der Bundesapothekerkammer, Wächtersbach | Dr. D. Karl Vötterle, Inhaber des Bärenreiter-Verlages, Kassel | Dr. Herbert Wörbelauer, Rechtsanwalt und Notar, Frankfurt a. M.

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Dr.-Ing. e.h. Ehrhardt Andreas, Direktor, Münster | Dr.-Ing. Herbert Bausch, Technischer Direktor, Berlin | Dr. Werner Böhmer, Bundesverfassungsrichter, Karlsruhe-Durlach | Johann Bongartz, stv. Gewerkschaftsvorsitzender, Mönchengladbach | Ludger Born, Pater, Essen | Paul Born, Brandrat i. R., Bezirksbranddirektor, Frankfurt a. M. | Josef Burkhardt, Sozialgerichtsdirektor, Freiburg-Günterstal | Friedrich Courage, Landwirtschaftlicher Sachverständiger, Steuerbevollmächtigter, Eggerscheidt über Ratingen | Hans-Joachim Deckert, Generalmajor a. D., Düsseldorf | Dr. Ernst-August Durlach, praktischer Arzt, Bad Gandersheim | Ernst Drewes, Regierungsvizepräsident, Braunschweig | Walther Fette, Anstaltsleiter, Ausbüttel, Landkreis Gifhorn | Karl Haberland (Politiker, 1893), Solingen | Ernst Hantke, Oberstudiendirektor a. D., Wiesloch, Kreis Heidelberg | Prof. Dr. Karl Heicken, Leitender Direktor und Professor beim Bundesgesundheitsamt, Berlin-Zehlendorf | Berhold Heitz, Kaufmann, Ludwigshafen/Rhein | Walter Hett, Leitender Regierungsdirektor, Kiel | Dr. Paula Kläb, Referentin, Berlin | Otto Künnecke, Schlosser, Elektromeister, Holzminden | Max Lorch, Ministerialrat a. D., München-Solln | Kurt Lutz, Architekt, Wertheim a. M. | Hans Pappenberger, Landrat, Eichstätt | Franz Pfender, Direktor, Laupheim, Kreis Biberach | Josef Reis, Leitender Ministerialrat, Mainz-Gonsenheim | Otto Röders jun., Kaufmann, Soltau | Alfred Ruoff, Kaufmann, Stuttgart-Untertürkheim | Dr. Carl Sasse, Syndikus a. D., Schwenningen/N. | Prof. Dr.-Ing. Clemens Sustmann, Oberstudiendirektor a. D., Aachen | Dipl.-Ing. Bernhard Schmelzle, Lichtingenieur, Frankfurt a. M. | Fritz Schulheiß, Direktor, München | Karl Schulze-Horn, Regierungsdirektor a. D., Dortmund-Aplerbeck | Karl Tegtmeyer, Großkaufmann, München-Großhadern | Hans-Eduard Ullstein, Fabrikbesitzer, Lichtenberg | Siegfried von Vegesack, Schriftsteller, Burg Weißenstein | Paul Voßkühler, Stadtdirektor, Osnabrück | Dr. Ing. habil., Dr. Ing. Hans Wahl, Fabrikant, Stuttgart-Degerloch | Ernst Waldau, Bauingenieur, Bremen | Dr.-Ing. Paul Walter, Essen | Paul Wirtz, Betriebsleiter, Koblenz

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Heinrich Achcenich, Maschinenschlosser, Berlin | Ilse Ahlemeyer, Hannover | Eduard Ansems, Gärtnermeister, Schneppenbaum | Horst Auschill, Unternehmer, Bergen-Enkheim | Almuth Bartschat, Delmenhorst | Richard Beck, Verwaltungsangestellter i. R., Berlin | August Becker, Installateurmeister, Paderborn | Herbert Beyer, Berlin | Rudolf H. Braas, Fabrikant, Bad Homburg v. d. H. | Prof. Dr. Hans Brox, Bundesverfassungsrichter, Münster/Westf. | Dipl.-Ing. Gerhard Busse, Regierungsbaumeister a. D., Köln-Riehl | Dr. Karl Calden, praktischer Arzt und Chirurg, Bad Godesberg | Hans Chemin-Petit, stv. Direktor der Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst, Berlin | Johannes Christiansen, Hauptfeldwebel, Oldenburg | Christian Dahmen, Rundschleifer, Büderich | August Deibel, Bäckermeister, Gießen | Louise Dollbaum, Krefeld | Matthias van Dorp, Hauptfeldwebel, Nörvenich | Xaver Ege, Landwirt, Mittelbiberach, Kreis Biberach | Felix Ehrle, Metzgermeister, Oberreitnau, Landkreis Lindau/Bodensee | Max Einicke, Sparkassenoberinspektor a. D., Dissen | Hugo Fischer, Oberbahnhofsvorsteher a. D., Engelskirchen | Erich Friedrichs, Kaufmann, Berlin | Michael Gebhart, Postoberamtmann a. D., München | Georg Geckeler, Verwalter a. D., Walchesreute, Kreis Tettnang | August Gerhardt, Lüneburg | Ferdinand Gerhardus, Pfarrer und Dechant, Nickenich | Richard Gerlach, Oberamtsrat, Kelkheim/Taunus | Hedwig Gollin, Gesundheitspflegerin, Neustadt/Schwarzwald | Wilhelm Gräßlin, Weisweil | Heinrich Grawe, Berlin | Günter Grodka, Berlin | Theodor Große-Venhaus, Oberpostverwalter a. D., Rhede, Kreis Borken | Friedrich Hänßler, Bürgermeister, Bodelshausen, Kreis Tübingen | Leo Hanf, Schneidermeister, Rösrath-Hoffnungsthal | Anton Harings, Bezirkssekretär, Düsseldorf | Christian Hatz, München | Oskar Hatz, Chefredakteur, München | Willibald Herb, Technischer Angestellter, Freiburg i. Br. | Werner Herbig, Angestellter, Berlin | Klaus Edgar Herfurth, Zeitungsverleger, Frankfurt a. M. | Frhr. Franz von Hornstein, Bürgermeister, Salem, Kreis Überlingen | Heinrich Hoselmann, Kaufmann, Mülheim/Ruhr | Volker Hucklenbroich, Bezirksstadrat, Berlin | Anton Hübner, Kaufmann, Kirchhofen, Kreis Freiburg i. Br. | Emil Hunhold, Landwirt, Stollhamm i. Oldenburg | Karl Ischinger, Bezirksnotar, Nürtingen | Balthasar Jacobs, Lehrer a. D., Geilenkirchen | Helmut Jaekel, Regierungsamtmann a. D., Pinneberg | Anton Kagerer, Postbetriebsinspektor, München | Dr. Peter Kimmerich, Oberstudienrat a. D., Leverkusen | Dr. Friedrich Klauer, Physiker, Berlin | Dr. Gustav Knodel, praktischer Arzt, Eggenstein, Kreis Karlsruhe | Erich Krause, Schreiner, Spich | Willi Krause, Bezirksverordneter, Berlin | Dipl.-Landwirt Eugen Krings, Niederbieber | Alfons Krumhard, Schreiner, Freistett | Karl Krumm, Wasserbauwerker, Weisweil | Friedrich Lauer, Oberstabsfeldwebel, Bonn | Emil Leibstein, Kaufmann, Düsseldorf | August Lentz, Studienrat a. D., Heinsberg | Ernst Lichtenscheidt, Regierungsoberamtmann a. D., Wuppertal-Barmen | Siegfried Link, Oberregierungsrat, Berlin | Maria Mechelen, Caritasfürsorgerin, Neuwied | Friedrich Meier, Marlen | Josef Meindl, Posthauptschaffner, München | Reinhold Mittelstädt, technischer Bankkaufmann, Waltrop | Günter Moritzfeldt, Oberforstmeister a. D., Medingen, Landkreis Uelzen | Gerhard Münster, Oberstabsbootsmann, Wilhelmshaven | August Netzmann, Postbeamter a. D., Wülfrath | Adam Neuneyer, Dechant, Stadtkyll | Heinrich Nordhusen, Oberpostrat a. D., Bremen | Paul Pehl, Saatzuchtleiter, Limburgerhof | Oskar Pelz, Regierungsoberamtsrat a. D., Augustdorf | Heinrich Pier, Großhandelskaufmann, Liblar | Heinz Plato, Architekt, Berlin | Valentin Reißfelder, Oberamtsrat, Frankfurt a. M. | Gerhard Richter, Stabsbootsmann, Wilhelmshaven | Hans Rieken, Bürgermeister, Sühlen, Kreis Stormarn | Wilhelm Ritte, Lehrer a. D., Dingden | Wilhelm Rößler, Filialdirektor a. D., Stuttgart | Dr. Rolf Roskothen, Arzt, Essen | Dr. Eduard Royen, Studienrat a. D., Kempen/Nordrhein-Westfalen | Heinz Schellart, Berlin | Richard Schidzik, Bürovorsteher, Darmstadt-Eberstadt | Dr. Clemens Schmeck, Arzt, Essen | Käthe Schmidt, Chemotechnikerin, Reutlingen | Heinrich Schreck, Wertheim a. M. | Günther Schuck, Berlin | Wilhelm Schulze, Schoningen, Landkreis Northeim | Johann Sedlmeier, Kreisbauoberinspektor, Landshut | Heinrich Sohn, Kolonnenführer i. R., Wilkenroth | Walter Sondermann, Ennepetal | Oskar Stapf, Bürgermeister, Boxberg, Kreis Tauberbischofsheim | Wilma Steinhäuser, Stadtoberamtmännin, Duisburg | Albert Stollwerk, Essen | Hugo Tillmann, Landwirt, Eisborn, Kreis Arnsberg | Eugen Wagner, Gerlingen | Albert Walther, Wasserbauwerkmeister a. D., Helmlingen | Dr. Eugen Witte, Arzt, Anrath bei Krefeld | Dr. Wolfgang Zeidler, Bundesverfassungsrichter, Karlsruhe

Verdienstmedaille

Max Abele, Reisender, Aalen | Magda Andresen, Krankenschwester, Flensburg | Elisabeth Arlt, Pfarrkirchen | Anton Baumeister, Hannover | Franz Beck, Hechingen | Peter Bögl, Ziegelberg, Gemeinde Stephanskirchen | Margarete Boldt, Haushälterin, Berlin | Karolina Brähler, Ordensschwester, Rothemann, Landkreis Fulda | Josef Braukhaus, Konrektor a. D., Wengern | Karl Buschhaus, Essen | Werner Caspers, Entwässerungsmaschinenführer, Hoven bei Düren | Alwine Denicke, Misburg | Robert Eckert, Prokurist, Kempenich | Bruno Ehlers, Maschinist, Borstel, Kreis Stade | Franz Eick, Industriemeister, Braunschweig | Wilhelm Faßhauer, Oberingenieur, Mülheim/Ruhr | Wilhelm Fransing, Hofmeister, Lämershagen, Kreis Bielefeld | Heinrich Gemein, Heimersheim, Kreis Ahrweiler | Leonhard Gröner, Leiter der Werkzeugkontrolle, Stuttgart | Fritz Grötzinger, Gärtnereibesitzer, Backnang | Alfred Helm, Prokurist, Berlin | Richard Hermann, Direktor, Karlsruhe | Karl Hirschmann, Galvaniseur, Grötzingen, Kreis Karlsruhe | Johann Holzemer, Obermeister, Worms-Herrnsheim | Theodor Wilhelm Kader, Werkmeister, Hennef | Georg Keith, Hauptfeldwebel, Zweibrücken | Georg Kirchner, Betriebsmeister, Ingelheim | Theodor Klein, Hauptfeldwebel, Niedermendig | Martha Klöpper, Johanniterschwester, Köln-Kalk | Martha Künzel, Freiburg i. Br. | Alfred Kürner, Prokurist, Nagold | Richard Kuhlow, Werkzeugmeister, Berlin | Anna Lahmann, Bielefeld | August Lehmann, Präger, Karlsruhe-Durlach | Peter Lenz, Schlosser, Bergisch Gladbach | Johannes Lindemann, Bürgermeister, Oering, Kreis Segeberg | Walther Mahl, Prokurist, Hanstedt, Landkreis Harburg | Alfred Mertel, Leiter der Finanzbuchhaltung, Stuttgart | Wilhelm Möhring, Müller, Bierde, Kreis Minden | Babette Müller, Hof | Willy Mussgnug, Direktor, Karlsruhe | Else Nicolai, Verwaltungsangestellte, Bad Vilbel-Heilsberg | Babette Nützel, Nürnberg | Wilhelm Ostheim, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Velbert | Erna Proehl, Berlin | Michael Pröller, Montageleiter, Augsburg | Klaus Pusemann, Angestellter, Berlin | Hermann Rittershofer, Kranführer, Karlsruhe-Knielingen | Rudolf Rolf, Werkmeister, Jöllenbeck | Alfred Rost, Postobersekretär a. D., Berleburg | Paula Scherkenbeck, Berlin | Anna Schirmer, Empelde | Gustav Schnittger, Webmeister, Jöllenbeck | Ludwig Schuster, Maschinensetzer, München | Karl Weib, Mönchengladbach | Friedrich Senß, Gradierer, Rüdesheim, Kreis Kreuznach | Otto Siefert, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Berlin | Christa Spruch, Witten | Heinrich Steinwedel, Hauptbootsmann, Hildesheim | Frieda Stelzer, Sekretärin, Bielefeld | Katharina Stüker, Langenberg, Kreis Wiedenbrück | Norbert Sparding, Hauptfeldwebel, Lüneburg | Otmar Strubelt, Stabsfeldwebel, Sontra | Gustav Teutloff, Lokomotivschlosser, Berlin | Adolf Thorn, Betriebsmeister, Oberneisen | Friedrich Völkers, Brauer, Westheim | Hermann Vollmer, Spitzendreher, Bielefeld | Mathilde Weber, Drentwede, Landkreis Grafschaft Diepholz | Wilhelm Wegener, Kaufmann, Berlin | Ewald Weiß, Oberförster, Fischelbach, Kreis Wittgenstein | Elise Welker, Frankfurt a. M. | Rosa Willsau, Ordensschwester, Eichenzell, Kreis Fulda | Hermann Witte, Bielefeld | Heinrich Wörmann, Weber, Jöllenbeck | Heinrich Wöstmann, Rulle, Landkreis Osnabrück | Gustav Wortmann, Elektromechaniker, Herford | August Zerres, Betriebsleiter, Köln-Sülz | Emil Zimmermann, Karlsruhe-Durlach-Aue

15. August 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-08-23 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 157 vom 23. August 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-08-23 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 157 vom 23. August 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz

Professor Dr.-Ing. habil. Alexander Matting, Hochschullehrer an der Technischen Hochschule Hannover, Hannover | Dr. Hans-Joachim Münzel, Präsident einer Oberpostdirektion, Freudenstadt | Dr. Rolf Raiser, Generaldirektor, Vorstandsvorsitzender, Stuttgart | D. Dr. Hans Schimmelpfeng, Kirchenrat, Leiter der Anstalten Hephata, Treysa-Hephata | Dr. Wilhelm Schmiedeskamp, Präsident der Fachgemeinschaft Bau von Groß-Berlin e.V., Berlin | Dr. Friedrich Schramm, Theaterdirektor, Basel | Hans Vaillant, Fabrikant, Remscheid-Lennep | Erwin Wicker, Generalmajor, Aurich

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Lilly Ackermann, Ammerland/Starnberger See | Dipl.-Ing. Bernward Arens, Ministerialrat, Bad Godesberg | Dr. med. Walter Behrens, Internist, Rom | Otto Beushausen, Oberkreisdirektor, Alfeld (Leine) | Dipl.-Ing. Hans Bohl, Direktor, Ludwigshafen/Rhein | Johannes Caspers, Arbeitersekretär, Düsseldorf | Josef Ebert, Regierungslandwirtschaftsdirektor, Regen | Paul Frank, Direktor, Spardorf | Hans-Georg Heibey, Vizepräsident a.D., Hamburg | Friederike Heinle, Landesvorsitzende der Bayerischen Hausfrauenvereinigung des Katholischen Deutschen Frauenbundes e.V., Augsburg | Dr. Hellmut Hoefer, stellvertretender Hauptgeschäftsführer einer Industrie- und Handelskammer i.R., Würzburg | Dr. Herta Ilk, ehemaliges MdB, Augsburg | Dr. Werner Eugen Kising, Oberregierungslandwirtschaftsrat, Staufen i. Brsg. | Jacob Kleinertz, Versicherungsvertreter, Euskirchen | Dr. Friedrich Krömmelbein, Abteilungspräsident, Alsbach über Bensheim | Dr. Adolf Küppersbusch, Kaufmann, Handelsrichter, Gelsenkirchen-Buer | Fritz Mey, Direktor, Mörlenbach/Odenwald | August Moralt, Fabrikant, Bad Tölz | Dr. Johannes Müller, Abteilungspräsident, Darmstadt | Dipl.-Ing. Walter Pinske, Direktor a.D., Koblenz | Bernhard Porten, Hotelier, Höchenschwand, Kreis Waldshut | Fritz Eugen Rall, Direktor, Worms | Alfons Schramm, Elektroingenieur, Freiburg i. Br. | Jacob Triem, Arbeitsdirektor, Laurensberg bei Aachen | Johanna Warmuth, Bundesinnungsmeisterin für das Modistenhandwerk, Regensburg | Dipl.-Ing. Erich Weise, Oberpostrat a.D., Münster/Westf. | Gerhard Wessel, Generalleutnant, Brüssel

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Ludwig Ammedick, Sparkassendirektor a. D., Brüssel | Johann Bäuml, Baptist, Direktor, Riedlhütte, Landkreis Grafenau | Dr. Hans-Jürgen Behrendt, Senator a. D., Berlin | Caroline Biegi, Bamberg | Joachim Bölke, Redakteur, Berlin | Johannes Bonke, Elektromeister und Grundstücksmakler, Gildehaus | Peter Brümmendorf, Maurer, Koblenz-Pfaffendorf | Josef Bungert, Wattenscheid | Günter Dach, Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Jakob Dewald, technischer Bundesbahninspektor a. D., Konz | Georg Dittrich, Korrespondent, Berlin | Annemarie Doherr, Korrespondentin, Berlin | Frank E. W. Drexler, Chefredakteur, Berlin | Rudolf Dümchen, Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Franz Duisberger, Bürgermeister a. D., Schwetzingen | Paul Dyllick, Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Agathe Eppler, Ordensschwester, Geisingen, Kreis Donaueschingen | Heinrich Färber, Bürgermeister a. D., Heimbach-Weis | Anton Fey, Großkaufmann, Duisburg-Huckingen | Emma Fischer, Rektorin a. D., Freistett, Kreis Kehl | Hermann Frank, Bürgermeister, Vellberg-Talheim, Kreis Schwäbisch Hall | Georg Frey, Bergwachtgeschäftsführer i. R., Kempten | Friedrich Gehrmann, Hüttental-Buchen | Justin Gleichauf, Bürgermeister, Fützen, Kreis Donaueschingen | Alfons Grajek, Bezirksstadtrat, Berlin | Heinrich Grundel, Landwirt, Berge, Kreis Unna | Wolfgang Hartmann, Bezirksstadtrat, Berlin | Fritz Hense, Malermeister, Lippstadt | Otto Holtz, Regierungsdirektor a. D., Koblenz | Carsten Ingwersen, Landwirt, Lütjenhorn | Friedrich Jamrath, Regierungsrat a. D., Bonn | Alfred Jost, Landwirt, Heidelberg-Kirchheim | Ernst Kammerer, Abteilungsdirektor, Stuttgart-Feuerbach | Georg Kandenwein, Bürgermeister, Weilheim/Teck | Otto Kern, Oberamtsrat, Bad Godesberg | Adolf Klein, Sägewerksbesitzer, Dollnstein/Mittelfranken | Anton Knoch, Abteilungsleiter a. D., Neustadt bei Coburg | Karl König, Verwaltungsoberinspektor a. D., Hachen, Kreis Arnsberg | Nikolaus König, Stadtamtsrat a. D., Speyer | Heinz Köster, Chefredakteur, Berlin | Georg Konold, Bürgermeister a. D., Kornwestheim | Prof. Dr. Georg Kotowski, Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Alfred Krause, Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Karl Krämer, Steuerberater a. D., Freiburg i. Br. | Hugo Kuhn, Oberamtsrat a. D., Heidelberg | Alfons Kuner, Stadtrat, Durtwangen, Kreis Donaueschingen | Peter Lorenz, stv. Präsident des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Rudolf Luster, Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Günter Matthes, Redakteur, Berlin | Ehrhard Moormann, Kraftfahrzeugmechanikermeister, Bielefeld | Johannes Müller, Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages, Berlin | Roland Müllerburg, Politischer Direktor des RIAS, Berlin | Klaus-Dieter Nagel, Chefredakteur, Berlin | Edith Neudewitz, Amtsinspektorin a. D., Bad Godesberg | Olga Riesterer, Hinterzarten/Schwarzwald | Dr. Wolfgang Rothkegel, Bezirksstadtrat, Berlin | Friedrich Rupp, Bürgermeister, Unteraspach-Gaugshausen, Kreis Schwäbisch Hall | Hanns Rupp, Oberlehrer a. D., Schriftsteller, Mainstockheim | Otto Schmidt, Redakteur, Berlin | Eleonore Schneider, Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Gustav Schulte, Amtsrat a. D., Ritzmais, Post Bischofsmais | Hanns Werner Schwarze, Chefredakteur des ZDF, Berlin | Ludwig Sebastian, Steuerbevollmächtigter, Kaiserslautern | Richard Seidel, Rösrath-Stumpen | Heinrich Spalink, Konrektor a. D., Gildehaus | Wilhelm Stumpf, Postbeamter a. D., Speyer | Karl Tewes, Dalhausen, Kreis Höxter | Frfr. Luise von Vequel-Westernach, Schloss Kronburg, Post Lautrach | Viktor Vogel, Gewerkschaftssekretär, Bruchsal | Matthias Walden, Kommentator, Berlin | Dr. Alfons Waltzog, Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses, Berlin | Walter Wegner, Vorsitzender des Journalistenverbandes Berlin, Berlin | Friedrich Weinberger, Geschäftsführer a. D., Lindau | Heinrich-Ernst Welp, Tischlermeister, Rehme | Maria Zehm, Fürsorgerin a. D., Donaueschingen

Verdienstmedaille

Hilde Bachmann, Oberbuchhalterin, Freiburg i. Br. | Gerhard Becker, Mülheim/Ruhr | Heinrich Bender, Obermeister, Baden-Baden | Maria Birnstein, Gemeindeschwester, Flensburg | Karl Börder, Maler, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Bonefeld | Johann Cappelli, Haagen, Kreis Lörrach | Emma Flicker, Krankenschwester, Wien | Christian Franzreb, Landesgeschäftsführer, Mainz-Gonsenheim | Bernhardine Funke, Bigge | Heinrich Graß, Landwirt, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Ascheid, Kreis Neuwied | Karl Hahn (Schwaikheim), Schwaikheim, Kreis Waiblingen | Johann Hartmann, Prokurist, München | Maria Haß, Heide | Andreas Heinz, technischer Leiter, Bingen-Büdesheim | Johann Hempfling, Gifting | Susanna Hoffmann, Ordensschwester, Waldbreitbach | Adolf Hügle, Landwirt, Gottmadingen, Kreis Konstanz | Heinrich Keller, Hattenhofen, Kreis Göppingen | Weibert Ketterer, Unterkirchen, Kreis Villingen | Max Kleinheitz, Bankbevollmächtigter, Bühl-Baden | Franz Lang, Gernsbach, Kreis Rastatt | Anna Lehnert, Ordensschwester, Waldbreitbach | Wilhelmine Lindhuber, Ordensschwester, Waldbreitbach | Hans Ludwig, Bauingenieur, Essen | Anton Marx, Kaufmann, Ruppach | Emil Matt, Elektroingenieur, Albbruck, Kreis Waldshut | Emil Oberhauser, Oberamtsrat a. D., Kaiserslautern | Josef Ockenfels, Modellschreiner, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Ohlenberg | Wilhelm Over, Bergmann, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Hollig über Linz/Rhein | Anna Ritzmann, Gemeindeschwester, Landau in der Pfalz | Franz Roth, Abteilungsmeister, Pirmasens | Alois Schäfer, Bundesbahnobersekretär a. D., Langenhahn | Peter Schmitt, Stadtbauamtmann a. D., Köln-Brück | Peter Seyl, Abteilungsmeister, Irlich | Franz Vallee, Schlosser, Anholt, Kreis Borken | Albert Weisser, Haumeister, Unterkirnach, Kreis Villingen | Franz Josef Winggen, Landwirt, ehrenamtlicher Bürgermeister, Krankel über Asbach/Westerwald

10. September 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-09-17 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 174 vom 17. September 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-09-17 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 174 vom 17. September 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Dr. Rudolf Brinckmann, Bankier, Aumühle, Bezirk Hamburg

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Dipl.-Ing. Dr.-Ing. Dr. rer. pol. h.c. Otto Bredt, Wirtschaftsprüfer, Hannover-Kleefeld | Dr. Johann Baptist Gradl, Bundesminister a.D., Präsident des Forschungsbeirates für Fragen der Wiedervereinigung Deutschlands beim Bundesministerium für gesamtdeutsche Fragen, Berlin | Dr. h.c. Max Grundig, Industrieller, Fürth-Dambach | Cord von Hobe, Generalleutnant, Rendsburg | Dr. Otto Krapp, Minister a.D., Generalstaatsanwalt, Oldenburg | Ludwig Lenz, Regierungsbaumeister a.D., Direktor und Aufsichtsratsvorsitzender, Stuttgart | Friedrich Nonhoff, Ministerialdirektor, Bad Godesberg | Dr. Waldemar Schönleiter, Ministerialdirektor, Bad Godesberg | D. D. D. Dr. Wilhelm Stählin, Professor em., Altbischof der evangelisch-lutherischen Kirche in Oldenburg, Prien | Professor Dr.-Ing. Karl Thalau, Geschäftsführer a.D., München

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Matthias Andresen, MdL, Präsident der Handwerkskammer Flensburg, Husum | Dr. Alfred Baumann, Wirtschaftsprüfer, Verbandsdirektor, Hannover | Rudolf Becker, Dipl.-Ing. Direktor, Junkersdorf bei Köln | Paul Bromme, MdL, Journalist, Senator, Lübeck | Erich Coenen, Fabrikdirektor, Epe/Westfalen | Professor Dr.-Ing. Dr. med. Wilhelm Dirscherl, Bonn | Gustav Drevs, MdL, Kreispräsident, Ratzeburg | Professor Dr.-Ing. E.h. Egon Eiermann, Architekt, Baden-Baden | Dr. Wilhelm Geile, Schiffahrtsdirektor, Köln-Marienburg | Franz Linz, Prokurist, Bürgermeister der Stadt Bad Godesberg | Walter Freiherr von Loé, Landwirt, Bergerhausen, Kreis Bergheim | Hermann Marsian, Fabrikant, Neumünster | Heinrich Müller, Brigadegeneral i. BGS, Düsseldorf-Nord | Klaus Pringsheim, Dirigent, Tokio | Fritz Richter, Senatspräsident beim Bundessozialgericht, Kassel | Dr. Max Schensky, Generaldirektor ehrenhalber der früheren Hohen Behörde der Europäischen Gemeinschaft für Kohle und Stahl, Murnau | Hermann Schlüter, Präses der Handwerkskammer Bremen, Bremen | Professor Dr. Dr. h.c. Erich Schneider, Direktor des Instituts für Weltwirtschaft an der Universität Kiel, Kiel | Professor Dr. Martin Schwarzbach, Bensberg | Friedrich Thiele, Vizepräsident der Handwerkskammer Bremen, Bremen | Dr. Johannes Carl Detloff Zahn, Bankier, Düsseldorf

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Wilhelm Alpeter, Maschineningenieur, Völklingen | Gertrud Barthel, Gründerin des Vereins zur Förderung der Erforschung und Bekämpfung der spinalen Kinderlähmung e. V., Bielefeld, München-Solln | Dipl.-Ing. Ernst Battmer, Oberst a.D., Diepholz | Dr. Rudolf Binapfl, Frankfurt a. M. | Dipl.-Ing. Walter Bode, Abteilungspräsident, Saarbrücken | Dr. Bernhard Bremer, Chefarzt, Hadamar | Helmut Brieger, Vizepräsident der Zahnärztekammer Berlin, Berlin | Johann Bröse, Direktor, Berlin | Hans Jakob Bücking, Fabrikant, Alsfeld | Roman Dawczynski, Oberst, Bruchsal | Otto Doll, Direktor, Ingelheim | Ernst Erb, Geschäftsführer, Berlin | Eberhard Escofier, Musiklehrer, Nürnberg | Helmut Ewert, Oberstleutnant a.D., Rottweil | Dr. Erich Fritz, Hannover | Walter Gebhardt, Zahnarzt, Ludwigshafen/Rhein | Dr. Kurt Groeschel, Generalarzt a.D., Bad Godesberg | Dr. Viktor Gutschick, Forstdirektor a.D., Tübingen-Lustnau | Edeltraut Harzmann, Auslandsreferentin, München | Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Adolf Heilmann, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Darmstadt | Dr. Fritz Herrmann, Fabrikant, Metzingen, Kreis Reutlingen | Anton Heyartz, Zahnarzt, Klarenthal | Dr. Joachim Hofmann, Fabrikant, Berlin | Josef Hollerbach, Bürgermeister, Gaggenau, Kreis Rastatt | Frhr. Wilhelm von Hundelshausen, Leitender Bankbeamter, San Salvador | Otto Kässbohrer, Fabrikant, Ulm/Donau | Dr. Dipl.-Volkswirt Werner Klingele, Fabrikant, Heidelberg | Heinrich Knoll, Fabrikant, Offenbach a. M. | Albert Komma, Journalist, Hangelar | Dr. Max Laeske, Oberregierungsdirektor, Stuttgart | Bernhard Lambrecht, Konditormeister, Direktorenschule Wolfenbüttel, Wolfenbüttel | Prof. Frida Leider-Deman, Kammersängerin, Berlin | Dr. Gerhard Leutke, Präsident der Zahnärztekammer Berlin, Berlin | Walter Ludewig, Fabrikant, Herford | Anton Max, Kaufmann, Detmold | Hans Meckel, Kapitän zur See a.D., Bod Godesberg | Theodor Meinicke, Brigadegeneral a.D., Bad Neuenahr | Fritz Meyke, Bezirksverordnetenvorsteher, Berlin | Dr. Heinz-Hubert Mielke, Leiter des evangelischen Anstaltswesens beim Diakonischen Werk, Berlin | Dr. Karl-Heinz Möller-Klepzig, Verleger, Düsseldorf | Dietrich Moll, Oberst a.D., Heidelberg-Kirchheim | Heinrich Moog, Oberst, Bonn | Konrad Mühllehner, Brigadegeneral, Röttgen bei Bonn | Josef Neckermann, Kaufmann, Frankfurt a. M. | Dr. Heinrich Niebuhr, Kaufmann, Hamburg | Dr. Dietrich von Oertzen, Finanzminister a.D., Bad Godesberg | Dr. Bernhard Pier, Oberstudienrat a.D., Hamm | Peter Plein, Dechant, Koblenz-Lützel | Dr. Friedrich Popp, Geschäftsführer, Bayreuth | Dr. Siegfried Preis, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter, Hameln | Andreas Josef Rottendorf, Fabrikant, Ennigerloh | Ludwig Rupertus, MdL, Schreiner, Landstuhl | Julius Saxler, Amtsbürgermeister, MdL, Daun | Prof. Dr. Rudolf Schaal, Stuttgart-Plieningen | Dr. Ernst Schlosser, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Lahr/Baden | Dr. Walter Schmidt, Rechtsanwalt, Saarbrücken | Adam Schmitt, MdL, Bürgermeister, Rimbach | Hermann Schulze, Bezirks-Schornsteinfegermeister, Hildesheim | Hans Seifert, Oberst a.D., St. Augustin | Dr. Ernst Otto Seitz, technischer Geschäftsführer, Hanau | Wilhelm Sell, Oberst, München | Herbert Spicale, Regierungsdirektor, Berlin | Edmund Sprenger, Landwirt, Weiler, Kreis Sinsheim | Dr. Joachim Staberow, Oberpostdirektor, Stuttgart-Vaihingen | Alfons Stemmle, Verleger, Schwetzingen | Dr. Josef Stockhausen, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Köln-Lindenthal | Dipl.-Ing. Franz Strunk, Fabrikant, Sinsheim | Dr. Rolf Tresckow, Oberst a.D., Hamburg-Neugraben | Kurt von Vangerow, Brigadegeneral a.D., Erbach/Donau | Georg Völker, Landrat a.D., Verna, Kreis Fritzlar-Homberg | Franz Wagmüller, Oberst, Stuttgart | Dr. Wilhelm Wagner, Landesrechtsschutzleiter, Nürnberg | Olly Waldschmidt, Bildhauerin, Malerin, Graphikerin, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt | Paul Wallnisch, Leiter des Schulfunks beim SFB, Berlin | Dr. phil. Dr. jur. Wilhelm Weber, Landgerichtsdirektor a.D., Düsseldorf-Oberkassel | Carl Wedemeyer, Geflügelzuchtmeister, Campe bei Berne | Werner Wierig, Kapitän zur See a.D., Kiel | Franz Zahneisen, Regierungsoberamtsrat, Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Richard Hermann Zeller, Kaufmann, Guayaquil/Ecuador | Werner Ziegler, Oberst a.D., Schwetzingen | August Zimmermann, Oberkreisdirektor a.D., Olpe

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Helmut Appelt, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Oldenburg | Eugen Bauer, Rektor a.D., Stuttgart | Walter Baumann, Oberstleutnant a.D., Starnberg | Bernard Beckmann, Gimbte, Kreis Münster | Herbert A. H. Behrens, Konsul, Kaufmann, Hamburg | Bernhard Blenkle, Bürgermeister, Bräunlingen, Kreis Donaueschingen | Philipp Freiherr von Boeselager, Land- und Forstwirt, Kreuzberg über Remagen | Wilhelm Peter Gerhard Bongartz, Ingenieur, Krefeld | Matthias Born, Regierungsamtmann, Paderborn | Ernst Braun, Bürgermeister, Unterhausen, Kreis Reutlingen | Johann Brünker, Landwirt, Duisdorf | Otto Buchwald, Speditionskaufmann, Berlin | Johann Bungarten, Landwirt, Freilingen, Kreis Mayen | Hugo Chill, Kreisrat, Pinneberg | Herbert Classen, Hauptmann a.D., Schleswig | August Crauser, Elektroingenieur, Saarbrücken | Karl-Heinz Dürwald, Volksschullehrer, Oesbern | Kurt Eichner, Redakteur, Pforzheim | Hans-Friedrich Eisele, Diakon, Direktor, Offenburg | Jakob Engel, Walzendreher, St. Ingbert | Matthias Enzweiler, Rektor a.D., Bachem | Herbert Fernbach, Fabrikant, Berlin | Theodor Flammenkamp, früherer Posthalter, Krautsand, Post Drochtersen | Erwin Förster, Obergerichtsvollzieher a.D., Braunschweig | Maria Franke, Lehrerin, San Salvador | Karl Füllenbach, Geschäftsführer, Andernach | Luise Gabler, Hotelbesitzerin, Heidelberg | Siegfried Gawlik, Hauptmann a.D., Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Fritz Genzmer, Schriftsetzermeister, Schriftleiter, Berlin | Rudolf Georgii, Oberlehrer a.D., Isny/Allgäu | Albert Glahe, Technischer Angestellter, Darmstadt | Wilhelm Glaß, früherer Magazinverwalter, Herdecke (Ruhr) | Heinrich Glasser, Städtischer Angestellter, Saarbrücken | Carl Glöckler, Fabrikant, Bretten | Georg Göthel, Geschäftsführer, Hamburg | Nikolaus Gross, Katholischer Pfarrer, Losheim | Karl Haegele, Bürgermeister, Horb/N. | Friedrich Wilhelm Hanßen, Seeoberkapitän, Brunsbüttelkoog | Karl-Friedrich Hecht, Oberstleutnant a.D., Munster | Ernst Heil, Obersteuerrat a.D., Freiburg i. Br. | Sophie Heinz, Altenkessel | Erich Herrmann, Postrat a.D., Bonn | August Hoch, Kreisbrandinspekteur, Worms | Rudolf Hörmann, Geschäftsführer, Brackwede | Max Hörndl, Oberstleutnant a.D., Regensburg | Ewald Hübner, Technischer Regierungsoberamtsrat, Siegburg | Sofie Imhof, Hebamme, Epfendorf, Kreis Rottweil | Paul Jacobi, Oberstleutnant, Bad Godesberg | Franz Jaenisch, Hauptmann a.D., Erding | Dr. Gerd Jaspersen, Unternehmer, San Salvador | Matthias Junk, Landwirt, Sassen, Kreis Mayen | Rudolf Kahl, Ingenieur, Essen | Sebastian Kaiser, Hauptfeldwebel, Unterhaunstadt bei Ingolstadt | Hermann Kegel, Fabrikant, Neustadt/Schwaben | Hermann Klingenberg, MdL, Kreisrat, Friedrichsgabe | Georg Klomann, Schreinermeister, Kelkheim/Taunus | Alfred Körber, Bürgermeister, Brühl, Kreis Mannheim | Wilhelm Kosfelder, Schlosser, Hagen-Haspe | Albert Kremer, Rektor a.D., Dillingen-Pachten | Herbert Kühn, Chemiker, Straßburg | Heinrich Kümmel, Buchdruckermeister, Wißmar, Kreis Wetzlar | Franz Josef Kurzhöfer, Kaufmann, Letmathe, Landkreis Iserlohn | Kurt Lange, Postoberverwalter, Broistedt | Friedrich Lenze, Olsberg, Kreis Brilon | Otto März, Geschäftsführer, Braunschweig | Rudolf Moser, Posthauptschaffner, Augsburg | Rolf Münchenhagen, Oberstleutnant a.D., Münster/Westf. | Hermann Neuber, Hauptbootsmann, Borkum | Heinrich Nienhuysen, Speditionskaufmann, Berlin | Wilhelm Nitsche, Regierungsrat a.D., Kiel | Emil Öschger, Bürgermeister, Öflingen, Kreis Säckingen | Hermann Pagel, Posthauptsekretär a.D., Hamburg | Johannes Peters, Major a.D., Wunstorf | Wilhelm Peters, Technischer Fernmeldebetriebsinspektor, Hamburg | Artur Petzold, Angestellter a.D., Berlin | Horst Puls, Hauptmann a.D., Munster | Dr. Heinrich Rettich, Bürgermeister, Burladingen, Kreis Hechingen | Mathias Rittweiler, Werkmeister, Lahr/Baden | Fritz Röhrig, Oberregierungslandwirtschaftsrat a.D., Heidelberg-Wieblingen | Karl Rößle, Regierungsoberamtmann, Göppingen | Anton Rosen, Studienrat a.D., Ibbenbüren | Emil Scherer, Oberamtsrat a.D., Oberdollendorf | Günter Schlegtendal, Stadtobervermessungsrat a.D., Herford | Wilhelm Schlobinski, Stabsbootsmann, Kiel | Erich Karl Schmidt, Ingenieur, Fabrikant, Niedereisenhausen, Kreis Biedenkopf | Gerhard Schmidt, Bezirksbürgermeister, Berlin | Karl-Heinz Schmidt, Angestellter, Munster | Alfons Schnickers, Dachdeckermeister, Wesel | Heinrich Scholz, Buchdruckermeister, Neumünster | Erwin Schwörer, Landwirt, Wagnermeister, Aich, Kreis Nürtingen | Karl Schumann, Landwirt, Impekoven, Kreis Bonn-Land | Christian Schwaebe, stv. Berufsschuldirektor, Kassel | Johann Schwendler, Hauptlehrer a.D., Wadern | Karl Siebert, Werkmeister, Karlsruhe | Adolf Späth, Bürgermeister, Heitersheim, Kreis Müllheim | Georg Späth, Stadtpfleger i.R., Schwäbisch Hall | Richard Sperl, Postoberamtsrat, Stuttgart | Karl Stett, Bürgermeister, Gottmadingen, Kreis Konstanz | Hubert Struck, Hauptbootsmann, Borkum | Karl Szepanek, Oberstleutnant a.D., Köln | Richard Tietz, Postrat, Darmstadt | Friedrich Weber, Major a.D., Mühlacker | Walter Wetzel, Bürgermeister, Sulz, Kreis Horb | Wilhelm Wiechering, Oberstleutnant, Bad Neuenahr | Dr. Dipl.-Kfm. Gerd Wiegand, Oberpostdirektor, Frankfurt a. M. | Hans Witte, Direktor, Gau-Algesheim | Walter Wucherer, Direktor, Stuttgart-Möhringen | Joachim Zabel, Oberstudienrat, Castrop-Rauxel

Verdienstmedaille

Johann Bäcker, Krailling, Landkreis Starnberg | Fritz Baumann, Hauptbootsmann a.D., Bamberg | Dr. phil. Klement Bauschinger, Chefchemiker, Frankfurt a. M. | Friedrich Becker, Stadthauptsekretär a.D., Hagen | Josef Bender, Hauptwerkmeister a.D., Bruchsal | Rudolf Buchmann, Archivangestellter, Ludwigsburg-Pflugfelden | Karl Wilhelm Büch, Kaufmann, Gersweiler | Peter Casper, Obermeister, Bendorf/Rhein | Johanna Decker, Spinnerin, Bayreuth | Pauline Effinger, Hebamme, Klingen, Kreis Villingen | Georg Ertl, Maschinenschlossermeister, Marktredwitz | Emil Frank, Hauptgruppenleiter, Nellingen, Kreis Eßlingen | Willi Franke, Werkmeister i.R., Groß Rhüden, Landkreis Hildesheim-Marienburg | Wilhelm Geier, Schmied, Rippberg, Kreis Buchen | Karl Gentes, Neustadt an der Weinstraße | Friedrich Haberstock, Wiesbaden-Biebrich | Rudolf Haberstock, Hauptbootsmann a.D., Schleswig | Helmut Hamel, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Laupheim | Alfred Hamm, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Mittenwald | Achim Hauschildt, Stabsbootsmann, Kiel | Franziska Hauswerth, Ordensschwester, Morsbach/Sieg | Rudi Hempel, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Vilkerath/Köln | Heinrich Hofmann, Coburg | Friedrich Ingwersen, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Hamburg | Wilhelm Kraemer, Stadtoberamtmann a.D., Krefeld | Karl Krause, Zweigstellenleiter der Württembergischen Landessparkasse, Öhringen | Albert Krieger, Geschäftsführer, Stuttgart | Ernst Kruse, Betriebsingenieur, Flensburg | Marie Leiser, Deidesheim | Marlies Ludin, Fürsorgerin, Gaiss, Gemeinde Waldkirch | Jean Meyer, Prokurist, Bechen | Dr. Oskar Mühlroth, Flüchtlingsbeauftragter, Adelbylund | Minna Pleik, Oberschwester i.R., Oberursel/Taunus | Kurt Prestin, Oberingenieur, Münchingen, Kreis Leonberg | Willi Johannes Rath, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Porz-Wahn | Alfred Rehwagen, Werkführer, Sigmaringendorf, Kreis Sigmaringen | Karl Saladin, Buchhalter, St. Ilgen, Kreis Heidelberg | Wilhelm Schäfer, Dreher, Biebesheim, Kreis Groß-Gerau | Heinz Schappert, Hauptfeldwebel, St. Augustin | August Schmaus, Werkmeister, Frankenthal | Sebastian Schmid, Holzbildhauer, Oberammergau | Heribert Schmucker, ehemaliger kaufmännischer Angestellter, Bad Tölz | Alfred Stichling, Schlosser, Coburg | Richard Straube, Betriebsleiter, Hannover | Georg Stremlow, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Weingarten | Albert Sutter, Prokurist, Mindelheim | Franz Teuber, Personalleiter, Frankfurt a. M. | Hermann Theis, Bruchmeister, Roth/Dillkreis | Berta Trottmann, Ordensschwester, Weinolsheim | Wilhelm Voigt, Prokurist, Marktredwitz | Michel Walther, Hauptmann, Koblenz | Willi Weber, Schlosser, Esch/Untertaunus | Hans Wisnewski, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Staufen | Wilhelm Zipf, Werkmeister, Weingarten, Kreis Karlsruhe | Rupert Zrenner, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Bad Neuenhahn

9. Oktober 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-10-15 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 194 vom 15. Oktober 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-10-15 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 194 vom 15. Oktober 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Dr. Reinhold Mercker, Staatssekretär a.D., Bonn | Dr. Ernst Schröder, Präsident des Deutschen Gemüse-, Obst- und Gartenbaues e.V., Wiesbaden | Detlef Struve, Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages, Bonn

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Fritz Dietz, Präsident des Bundesverbandes des deutschen Groß- und Außenhandels e.V., Frankfurt a. M. | Professor Dr. Otto Donner, Deutscher Direktor bei der Weltbank, Kensington/Maryland | Dr. phil. et theol. Isidor Markus Emanuel, Bischof, Speyer | Otto Kähler, Landeszentralbankpräsident, Kiel | Max Küppers, Kaufmann, Duisburg | Hellmuth Mäder, Generalleutnant, Koblenz | Dr. Erwin Meyer, Vizepräsident des Bundesrechnungshofes a.D., Frankfurt a. M. | Josef Moll, Generalleutnant, Röttgen bei Bonn | Dr. Dr. Josef Neuberger, Rechtsanwalt, Justizminister des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf | Professor Dr. Hans Winckelmann, Präsident des Rechnungshofes Berlin, Berlin

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Adolf Bax, Dipl.-Ing., Präsident des Deutschen Hilfsvereins, Mailand | Dr. Curt Becker, Fabrikant, Mönchengladbach | Dr. Hermann Buddensieg, Schriftsteller, Privatgelehrter, Baiertal bei Heidelberg | Dr. Hans-Albrecht Carganico, Hauptgeschäftsführer der Bergbau-Berufsgenossenschaft, Bochum | Heinrich Erdmann, Konteradmiral, Plommenholm/Norwegen | Wolfgang Fortner, Professor, Komponist, Heidelberg | Joachim Freyer, Generalmajor, Köln | Heinrich Geilenbrügge, Ministerialdirigent, Düsseldorf | Johannes Härtel, Generalmajor, Münster/Westf. | Professor em. Dr. Richard Harder, Hochschullehrer, Göttingen | Dr. Josef Kohns, Landrat a.D., Mayen | Otto Lechler, Generalmajor, Nellingen | Herbert Schneider, Ministerialdirektor, Bad Godesberg | Hans Schneppel, Ministerialdirektor, Bonn | Dr. Walther Schumann, Oberstadtdirektor a.D., Wilhelmshaven | Heinrich Ritter von Waechter, Ministerialdirigent a.D., Bonn | Karl Winkelbrandt, Brigadegeneral i. BGS, Stetternich, Kreis Jülich | Dipl.-Ing. Willy Zerbel, Präsident einer Oberpostdirektion, Dortmund

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Dr. Joachim Aubert, Ministerialrat, Bad Godesberg | Dr. Friedrich Bentmann, Oberstudiendirektor a.D., Karlsruhe | Wilhelm Bockamp, landesverwaltungsrat a.D. und Geschäftsführer, Bochum | Walter Buschle, Fabrikant, Stuttgart | Dr. med. Raimund Discher, Facharzt für innere Medizin, verstorben in Vietnam | Dipl.-Ing. Friedrich Drecoll, Öffentlich bestellter Vermessungsingenieur, Hannover | Hans Fingerle, Flottenadmiral, Wilhelmshaven | Alfred Gerlach, Fabrikant, Stuttgart | Dipl.-Ing. Gustav Hahn, Oberst a.D., Köln | Rudolf Heusinger, Verwaltungsrat a.D., Ulm | Heinrich Hoffmann, Kapitän zur See, Wehdel | Theodor Hohenstein, Rechtsbeistand, Hannover | Dr. Otto Jauch, Amtsgerichtspräsident a.D., Stuttgart | Clemens Kaminski, bischöflicher Rundfunk- und Pressereferent, Bremen | Eberhard Kaulbauch, Oberst a.D., Hamburg-Blankenese | Alfred Keßler, Oberst a.D., Rottweil/Schwarzwald | Dr. Eduard Kramer, Regierungsdirektor, Berlin | Theodor Maas, Webereileiter i.R., Freckenhorst, Kreis Warendorf | Werner Mühlenbrock, Prälat, Köln-Hohenlind | Erich Müller, Wirtschaftsprüfer und Steuerberater, Stuttgart | Gustav Müller, Fabrikant, Offenburg | Berthold Müller-Oerlinghausen, Bildhauer, Kreßbronn | Dipl.-Ing. Helmuth Naske, Oberpostdirektor a.D., Bad Godesberg | Dr. Kurt Nederkorn, Oberbürgermeister a.D., Ludwigsburg | Georg Niederer, Schulamtsdirektor, Ravensburg | Wilhelm Niethammer, Direktor, Pforzheim | Heinz Reinhold, Angestellter, Hannover | Dr. Otto Rudolph, Regierungsdirektor a.D., Bruchsal | Dipl.-Ing. Friedrich Sauerlandt, Ministerialrat, Bonn | Adolf Scheurer, Fabrikdirektor, Kirchheim | Dr. Erich Schieffer, Oberregierungsdirektor a.D., Tübingen | Alfred Schneider, Städtischer Verwaltungsdirektor a.D., Saarbrücken | Dr. Peter Siemens, Arzt, Nordseebad Wangerooge | Dr. med. Hede Teirich-Leube, Ärztin, Leiterin der Krankengymnastikschule der Universität Freiburg, Freiburg i. Br. | Hans-Hubert Voigt, Oberst, Mönchengladbach | Wilhelm Weskamp, Landwirt, Bad Driburg | Hinrich Winters, Landwirt, Lilienthal-Trupe, Landkreis Osterholz | Alois Karl Wüst, Kaufmann, Kairo-Zamalek

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Walther Ahrent, Oberamtsrat, Bonn | Franz Balle, Landwirt, Oberkochen, Kreis Aalen | Eugen Baumgartner, Altbürgermeister, Griessen, Kreis Waldshut | Edmund Baur, Direktor, Eßlingen | Friedrich Blecher, Kaufmann, Hilden | Magda von Brevern, Angestellte, Bad Godesberg | Friedrich Büchner, Polizeimeister a.D., Dienststellenleiter des Bundesluftschutzverbandes, Bühl | Hans Chemnitius, Verwaltungsoberamtmann a.D., Bonn | Johann Coenen, Bauer, Uedemerbruch, Kreis Kleve | Karl Deckert, Kapitänleutnant, Flensburg/Mürwik | Wilhelm Dieden, Musiklehrer, Frankenthal | Otto Döring, Kapitänleutnant, Wilhelmshaven | Karl Don, Rentner, Kolenfeld | Dr. Emil Eckert, Oberstabsarzt, Siegburg | Josef Faller, Landwirt, Altbürgermeister, Langenordnach, Kreis Hochschwarzwald | Albert Fichte, Godshorn, Landkreis Hannover | Sebastian Fischer, Prokurist, Oberkochen, Kreis Aalen | Heinrich Frank, Fregattenkapitän, Hamburg-Blankenese | Paul Frenz, Bürgermeister, Blaufelden, Kreis Crailsheim | Hans Frenzel, Technischer Fernmeldebetriebsinspektor, Nürnberg | Eugen Frick, Direktor, Obereplingen/Neckar | Franz Friemel, Hauptlehrer a.D., Gronau/Westf. | Hermann Gehrmann, Schneidermeister, Koblenz-Pfaffendorf | Franz Gerigk, Magazinverwalter, Hannover | Hermann Germer, Sicherheitsassistent, Schöningen | Wilhelmine Golüke, Seelze | Albert Gruel, Landwirt, Owen/Teck, Kreis Nürtingen | Alfred Haas, Bürgermeister, Rielasingen, Kreis Konstanz | Paul Hähnel, Kaufmann, Remagen | Horst Häse, Fliesenlegermeister, Mannheim | Moritz Halfen, Postamtmann a.D., Trier | Hans Hamm, Chemiker, Seelze | Wilhelm Hansen, Oberpostsekretär a.D., Flensburg | Reinhard Hauck, Schlosser, Düsseldorf | Paul Heid, Weingärtner, Fellbach, Kreis Waiblingen | Herbert Hellmann, Bürgermeister, Kurdirektor, Bad Krozingen | Leopold Hierholzer, Bürgermeister, Niedergebisbach, Kreis Säckingen | Martin Hoop, Posthauptsekretär a.D., Hamburg | Jakob Hoßbein, Volksschullehrer a.D., Neuß | Peter Jäger, Postoberamtmann a.D., Rendsburg | Hans Jungbluth, Kapitänleutnant, Neustadt/Holstein | Ludwig Junger, Bürgermeister, Stockach, Kreis Tübingen | Karl Kölzer, Fregattenkapitän, Flensburg-Mürwik | Gustav Krey, Oberpostamtmann a.D., Flensburg | Anton Krimphove, Landesverwaltungsdirektor a.D., Münster/Westf. | Dipl.-Ing. Bertold Kroker, Oberpostdirektor, Hannover-Kleefeld | Bernard Krone, Fabrikant, Spelle, Landkreis Lingen | Otto Krumbein, Sicherheitsingenieur, Wehr, Kreis Säckingen | Eugen Kuder, Oberlehrer a.D., Rottweil | Karl Kuhne, Amtsrat, Bonn | Wilhelm Kunz, Postoberamtmann, Saarbrücken | Dr. Hermann Laur, Fabrikant, Meersburg | Johann Manz, Restaurator, Stuttgart | Josef Marschalek, Maschinenschlosser, Oberkochen, Kreis Aalen | Hermann Merz, Bürgermeister, Ilshofen, Kreis Schwäbisch Hall | Hermann Meyer, Landwirt, Gödenstorf, Landkreis Harburg | Johannes Mülders, Schmalbroich, Kreis Kempen-Krefeld | Helmut Müller, Landwirt, Brietlingen, Landkreis Lüneburg | Johann Müller, Landwirt, Fischerhude, Landkreis Verden | Wilhelm Müller, Landwirt, Nahrendorf, Landkreis Lüneburg | Rudolf Nagel, Berginvalide, Datteln | Heinrich Neddermeier, Landwirt, Groß Twülpstedt, Landkreis Helmstedt | Leopold Nepple, Bürgermeister, Heinstetten, Kreis Stockach | Rudolf Neu, Bürgermeister, Schrozberg, Kreis Crailsheim | Alfred Neuvians, Postoberamtmann a.D., Wermelskirchen | Otto Niemeyer, Hermannsburg, Landkreis Celle | Walter Ölschläger, Schiedsmann, Düsseldorf | Karl-Heinz Opitz, Oberstleutnant, Köln | Dr. Elsa Osolina, Tierärztin, Freiburg i. Br. | Heinrich Peek, Fernmeldehauptsekretär, Dedensen | Dr. Ulrich Pohle, Studiendirektor, Kiel | Heinrich Possehl, Hannover | Hubert Priehn, Fregattenkapitän, Kiel | Wilhelm Rebbin, Lüneburg | Erwin Reichart, Heimleiter, Wolfach | Paul Roller, Bürgermeister, Großsachsenheim, Kreis Ludwigsburg | Maria Scherer, Stadträtin, Schneiderin, Mannheim | Herwarth Schliewe, Amtsrat a.D., Bad Godesberg | Josef Schneble, Bürgermeister, Duchtlingen, Kreis Konstanz | Josef Scholand, Schneidermeister, Lippstadt | Harry Schröder, Bäckermeister, Langenhagen | Adolf Schütte, Oberstleutnant, Eckernförde | Albert Schulte, Landwirt, Ladbergen, Landkreis Tecklenburg | Hermann Schultz, Landwirt, Tetendorf, Landkreis Soltau | Dipl.-Ing. Paul Schulz, Oberpostdirektor a.D., Kiel | Kurt Schumacher, Fabrikdirektor, Neuoffstein | Heinz Seebens, Fregattenkapitän, Kiel-Holtenau | Horst Seifert, Major, Idar-Oberstein | Helmut Sennholz, städtischer Angestellter, Hannover | Ernst Silcher, Bürgermeister, Bissingen, Kreis Ludwigsburg | Anton Spiegelhalder, Prokurist, Neustadt/Schwarzwald | Ernst Stadler, Verleger, Konstanz | Dr. Elisabeth Steil-Beuerle, Journalistin, Mainz | Karl Struckmann, Bergmann, Kreisbrandmeister, Oberkirchen | Michael Triltsch, Verleger, Düsseldorf | Ernst Veith, Fabrikdirektor, Mössingen, Kreis Tübingen | Gotthilf Vollmer, Landwirt, Notzingen-Wellingen, Kreis Nürtingen | Adolf Voß, Landwirt, Weitsche, Landkreis Lüchow-Dannenberg | Wolfram Wagner, Ingenieur, Revensburg | Karl Walch, Bürgermeister, Rot am See, Kreis Crailsheim | Johannes Walter, Oberstleutnant, Köln | Ernst Wegener, Landwirt, Bahlburg, Landkreis Harburg | Hermann Welkerling, Landwirt, Adenbüttel, Landkreis Gifhorn | Kaspar Welte, Wagner- und Karosseriebauermeister, Neckarsulm, Kreis Heilbronn | Johann Wenzel, Walzer, Krefeld | Artur Wirth, Rektor a.D., Helmstedt | Hermann Witthöft, Landwirt, Undeloh, Landkreis Harburg | Richard Wolf, Bürgermeister, Kirchentellinsfurt, Kreis Tübingen | Dipl.-Landwirt Joachim Zickermann, Landwirtschaftsoberrat a.D., Hannover | Felix Zippel, Verwaltungsangestellter i.R., Düsseldorf

Verdienstmedaille

Hermann Antonius, Bäcker, Quickborn | Peter Bergheim, Elektroschweißer, Wesseling | Heinrich Böker, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Hannover | Friedrich Brockmann, Obermonteur, Bremen | August Feuersenger, Groß-Thondorf, Landkreis Uelzen | Ernst Girschick, Justizhauptsekretär a.D., Stuttgart | Dipl.-Ing. Johannes Hille, Betriebsleiter, Siegen-Kaan-Marienborn | Erich Kauermann, Vorarbeiter, Sprockhövel | Erwin Klein, Oberstudienrat, Haltern | Helmut Kutz, Oberkrankenpfleger, Wolfenbüttel | Gustav Lindemann, Tischler, Herford | Andreas Mück, Druckermeister, Widdersdorf, Kreis Köln | Ernst Müller, Sparkassendirektor, Bergneustadt | Ewald Müller, Schlosser, Bochum | Friedrich Rattemeyer, Eielstädt, Kreis Wittlage | Josef Sandner, Oberforstwart, Uelzen | Karl Schaefers, Buchdruckereibesitzer, Bochum | Friederike Scheibe, Herringen | Friedrich Hermann Paul Spitzkatz, Amtmann, Bonn | Christoph Stucke, Haumeister i.R., Celle | Bernhard Terhalle, Ziegelbrenner, Alstätte, Kreis Ahaus | Gustav Trappmann, Essen-Kupferdreh | Friedrich Vaupel, Nachrodt | Alfred Westhelle, Prokurist, Hemer

11. November 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-11-22 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 218 vom 22. November 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-11-22 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 218 vom 22. November 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern und Schulterband

Dr. Rainer Barzel, Mitglied des Bundestages, Paderborn | Knut Freiherr von Kühlmann-Stumm, Mitglied des Bundestages, Ramholz/Post Vollmerz über Schlüchtern | Wolfgang Mischnick, Bundesminister a.D., Mitglied des Bundestages, Frankfurt a. Main

Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Peter Brand, Mitglied des Bundestages, Remscheid | Professor Dr. Dr. h.c. Emil Lehnartz, Münster | Dr. Karl Mohr, Staatssekretär a.D., München

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Karl Bergmann, Mitglied des Bundestages, Essen | Alfred Burgemeister, Mitglied des Bundestages, Schöningen (Braunschweig) | Fritz Corterier, Mitglied des Bundestages, Karlsruhe | Johann Cramer, Mitglied des Bundestages, Wilhelmshaven | Dr. Stefan Dittrich, Mitglied des Bundestages, Kötzing | Ernst Feßler, Landeszentralbankpräsident, Büderich bei Düsseldorf | Professor Dr. August Flender, Verbandsdirektor, Düsseldorf | Ingeborg Geisendörfer, Mitglied des Bundestages, München | Professor Dr. Erich Gutenberg, Köln | Karl Hahn, Mitglied des Bundestages, Bielefeld | Marianne Hamm, Bad Godesberg | Hans Hirner, Großkaufmann, Barcelona | Dr. Karl Hoppe, Professor em., Braunschweig | Werner Jacobi, Mitglied des Bundestages, Köln | Willy Könen, Mitglied des Bundestages, Düsseldorf | Friedrich Kühn, Mitglied des Bundestages, Hildesheim | Georg Kurlbaum, Mitglied des Bundestages, Nürnberg | Ernst Majonica, Mitglied des Bundestages, Soest | Kurt Mattick, Mitglied des Bundestages, Berlin | Dr. Agnes Maxsein, Mitglied des Bundestages, Berlin | Ernst zur Nieden, Propst, Wiesbaden-Biebrich | Robert Nünighoff, Direktor, Präsident der Industrie- und Handelskammer Wetzlar, Wetzlar | Josef Rösing, Mitglied des Bundestages, Beuel | Johannes Rommerskirchen, Bibliothekar und Professor der Päpstlichen Universität "Urbania", Rom | Dr. Ludwig Seiterich, Landrat, Konstanz/Bodensee | Jürgen Thee, Kreispräsident, MdL, Hüsby, Kreis Schleswig | Walter Trepte, Präsident des Volksbundes Deutsche Kriegsgräberfürsorge, Kassel | Dr. Edgar Weinhold, Gesandter, Rom | Heinrich Wullenhaupt, Mitglied des Bundestages, Gelsenkirchen

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Dr. Ernst Achenbach, Mitglied des Bundestages, Essen | Hans Bals, Mitglied des Bundestages, Laufen (Oberbayern) | Eberhard Bauer, Fabrikant, Esslingen-Liebersbronn | Josef Bauer, Mitglied des Bundestages, Wasserburg am Inn | Walter Behrendt, Mitglied des Bundestages, Dortmund-Derne | August Berlin, Mitglied des Bundestages, Detmold | Dr. Albert Biermann, Rechtsanwalt und Notar, Rheine | Irma Blohm, Mitglied des Bundestages, Hamburg | Friedrich Blume, Mitglied des Bundestages, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Exten, Landkreis Grafschaft Schaumburg | Aenne Brauksiepe, Mitglied des Bundestages, Oelde | Valentin Brück, Mitglied des Bundestages, Köln | Hans Büggeln, Fabrikant, Wiesbaden | Dr. Herbert Czaja, Mitglied des Bundestages, Stuttgart-Rot | Arved Deringer, Mitglied des Bundestages, Weil der Stadt | Dr. Emmy Diemer-Nicolaus, Mitglied des Bundestages, Stuttgart-Vaihingen | Dr. Georg Eckhardt, Medizinaldirektor a.D., Bad Wildungen | Dr. Carl Friedrich Eisenberger, Oberfinazdirektor a.D., München | Fritz Eschmann, Mitglied des Bundestages, Gummersbach | Professor Dr. Hanns Eyferth, Hannover | Peter Ferslev, Kaufmann, Düsseldorf | Erwin Folger, Mitglied des Bundestages, München | Egon Franke, Mitglied des Bundestages, Hannover | Heinz Frehsee, Mitglied des Bundestages, Bad Münder am Deister | Dr. Fritz Fries, Kaufmann, Nürnberg | Dr. Gudrun Galster, Regierungsdirektorin, Bonn | Dr. Franz Gleissner, Mitglied des Bundestages, München | Dr. Hermann Götz, Mitglied des Bundestages, Fulda | Carlo Graaff, Mitglied des Bundestages, Elze | Herbert Hauffe, Mitglied des Bundestages, Laineck über Bayreuth | Paul Haverkamp, ehemaliges Mitglied der Geschäftsführung der Barmer Ersatzkasse, Wuppertal-Barmen | Dr. Walther Hellige, Mitglied des Bundestages, Geismar | Eberhard Helmrich, Geschäftsmann, New York | Hans Hermsdorf, Mitglied des Bundestages, Bonn | Martin Hirsch, Mitglied des Bundestages, Berlin | Johann Peter Josten, Mitglied des Bundestages, Oberwesel (Rhein) | Dr. Gerhard Jungmann, Mitglied des Bundestages, Markoldendorf, Kreis Einbeck | Georg Kahn-Ackermann, Mitglied des Bundestages, Ammerland über Wolfratshausen | Dr. Julius R. Kaim, Redakteur, Bad Homburg v.d.H. | Dr. Fritz Kleiner, Volkswirt, Stuttgart-Degerloch | Kurt Kniepmeyer, Ministerialrat a.D., Bonn | Aloys Lenz, Mitglied des Bundestages, Brühl | Franz Lenze, Mitglied des Bundestages, Attendorn | Werner Loebermann, Flugahfendirektor, Berlin | Dr. Walter Löhr, Mitglied des Bundestages, Ippendorf über Bonn | Hans August Lücker, Mitglied des Bundestages, München | Karl Mai, Oberbürgermeister, Bietigheim | Dr. Berthold Martin, Mitglied des Bundestages, Gießen | Eugen Maucher, Mitglied des Bundestages, Biberach (Riß) | Linus Memmel, Mitglied des Bundestages, Höchberg über Würzburg | Josef Mick, Mitglied des Bundestages, Köln-Sülz | Dr. Herwart Miessner, Mitglied des Bundestages, Hannover-Waldheim | Professor Philipp Mohler, Direktor der Staatlichen Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Lerchesberg | Dr. Ernst Müller-Hermann, Mitglied des Bundestages, Bremen-Oberneuland | Dr. Ludwig Preiß, Mitglied des Bundestages, Leidenhofen über Marburg/Lahn | Dr. Herbert Rauter, Wahlkonsul, Fabrikant, Säckingen | Hans Richarts, Mitglied des Bundestages, Trier | Gustav Benoit Richter, Geschäftsführendes Vorstandsmitglied, Falkenstein/Taunus | Thomas Ruf, Mitglied des Bundestages, Eßlingen (Neckar) | Heinrich Sander, Mitglied des Bundestages, Golmbach | Rudolf Schroers, Ministerialrat, Bonn | Fritz-Rudolf Schultz, Mitglied des Bundestages, Gau-Bischofsheim | Max Seither, Mitglied des Bundestages, Oberlustadt | Dr. Josef Stecker, Mitglied des Bundestages, Meppen | Hanns Steininger, Direktor, München | Friedrich-Karl Storm, Mitglied des Bundestages, Meischenstorf, Holstein | Dr. Leo Storm, Direktor, Duisburg-Hamborn | Franz Xaver Unertl, Mitglied des Bundestages, Birnbach | Sigmund Uttlinger, Oberregierungsrat, München | Margarethe Emma Vater, Professor für Hauswirtschaftslehre, Berlin | Felix Freiherr von Vittinghoff-Schell, Mitglied des Bundestages, Haus Kalbeck bei Goch | Richard Vogelsang, Stadtdirektor a.D., Gummersbach | Erwin Welke, Mitglied des Bundestages, Lüdenscheid | Dr. jur. Georg Wende, Vizepräsident des Bayerischen Landessozialgerichts, München | Rudolf Windlinger, Bankdirektor, Freiburg i. Br.

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Martin Badekow, Kameramann, Berlin | Johann Baderschneider, Betriebsleiter, Schauenstein | Dr. Dietrich Bartens, Redaktionsleiter, Berlin | Wilhelm Becker, Schreiner, Bergen-Enkheim, Landkreis Hanau | Alex Behr, Landwirt, Horburg, Landkreis Lüneburg | Erwin Behringer, Technischer Fernmeldeoberamtsrat, Weiden | Hermann Böhring, Landwirt, Holm, Landkreis Harburg | Oskar Böse, Heimleiter, Düsseldorf | Friedrich Böttcher, Magistratsoberrat a. D., Kiel | Heinrich Brockmann, Angestellter, Zahrensen, Landkreis Soltau | Peter Broich, Justizobersekretär a. D., Köln-Dellbrück | Gustav Bruns, Waldarbeiter, Soderstorf, Landkreis Harburg | Dipl.-Landwirt Hans Bühmann, Rebberlahn, Landkreis Celle | Dr. Martin Büttner, Volkswirt, Bochum | Josef Dietrich, Angestellter, Bonn | Paul Dinkel, Obermeister der Malerinnung, Lichtenfels | Wilhelm Droste, Ziegelmeister, Marl | Dr. Ludwig Eberlein, Leiter der Berliner Vertretung des WDR, Berlin | Hans Eggerglüß, Landwirt, Rettmer, Landkreis Lüneburg | Josef Ferstl, Hauptlehrer a. D., Cham | Reinhard Feuring, Kreisbrandinspektor a. D., Obervellmar, Landkreis Kassel | Kaspar Fiederling, Bürgermeister a. D., Höhefeld, Kreis Tauberbischofsheim | Wilhelm Fischer, Fernmeldehauptwart, Frankfurt a. M. | Eugen Gärtner, Bauunternehmer, Würzburg | Andreas Grebe, Bürgermeister a. D., Buchenau, Landkreis Biedenkopf | Dr. Carl Grötsch, Prokurist i. R., München | Heinrich Hadler, Landwirt, Ovelgönne, Landkreis Harburg | Friedrich Hagner, Bürgermeister, Bad Rappenau | Gerhard Hanke, Bürgermeister, Honhardt, Kreis Crailsheim | Alfred Himmen, Rentner, Marienheide-Müllenbach | Wilhelm Hinterberg, Rentner, Materborn, Kreis Kleve | Robert Hoche, Großhandelskaufmann, Michelstadt, Kreis Erbach | Eugen Hölzemann, Prokurist, Bottrop | Hans Höppner, Chefredakteur, Berlin | Dipl.-Ing. Ferdinand Holzapfel, Oberpostdirektor, Würzburg | Hermann Hommel, Bürgermeister, Satteldorf, Kreis Crailsheim | Anton Horst, Rentner, Krefeld | Heinrich Hund, Bürgermeister, Mösbach, Kreis Bühl | Dr. Josef Hund, Hauptgeschäftsführer, Konstanz | Hans Ulrich Kersten, Korrespondent, Berlin | Clement Keßler, Kaufmann, Marktoberdorf | Paul Kienapfel, Landwirt, Großburgwedel | Josef Kircher, Oberfeuerwehrmann a. D., Köln-Weidenpesch | Hans Kleeberg, Direktor, München | Hans Langkammerer, Stadtrat a. D., Kaufmann, Weilheim | Heinrich Lehmann, Rentner, Richterich, Kreis Aachen | Otto Lehnert, Mechanikermeister, Nürnberg | Karl Lennartz, Kaufmann, Heinsberg | Dipl.-Kfm. Theodor Liesenklas, Kirchhellen-Overhagen | Anton Malm, Bundesbahnhauptsekretär a. D., Flörsheim | Renate Marbach, Korrespondentin, Berlin | Günter Marquard, Leiter der Nachrichtenabteilung des SFB, Berlin | Max Mayer, Kreisgeschäftsführer, Biedenkopf | Anna Meyer, Oberin, Schwandorf | Heinrich von Nehl, Dreher, Büderich bei Düsseldorf | Hans Oppel, Posthauptschaffner, Nürnberg-Reichelsdorf | Johann Ott, Stukkateur, Mülheim/Ruhr | Friedrich Otterbach, Bürgermeister a. D., Merchingen, Kreis Buchen | Wilhelm Peinelt, Studiendirektor, Pforzheim | Bruno Penzien, Kantor, Heidelberg | Dr. Dipl.-Chem. Clemens Peters, Ludwigshafen | Theodor Peters, Verwaltungsangestellter i. R., Kriftel (Taunus) | Hermann Pietrowicz, Speditionskaufmann, Berlin | Emil Rompf, Bürgermeister, Gusternhain, Dillkreis | Fritz Rose, Rektor a. D., Coburg | Walter Salzmann (Chorleiter), Chorleiter, Windecken | Dr. Friedrich Sarow, Journalist, Berlin | Ernst Saul, Landwirt, Langenmoor, Landkreis Land Hadeln | Franz Schell, Bürgermeister, Greffern, Kreis Bühl | Franz Hugo Schick, Geschäftsführer, Wiesbaden-Biebrich | Kunigunde Schieder, Buchhalterin, Würzburg | Alfons Schmid, Bürgermeister a. D., Bargau, Kreis Schwäbisch Gmund | Fritz Schmidt, Direktor, Oberdielbach, Kreis Mosbach | Dr. Wilhelm Segin, Oberstudienrat a. D., Paderborn | Heinrich Seibel, Direktor der Technischen Schule, Khost, Afghanistan | Thomas Sieburg, Alfter, Kreis Bonn | Alfons Siepenkort, Fabrikdirektor, Harsewinkel | Hans Sievers, Postrat a. D., Büdelsdorf | Otto Söhlke, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Brühl | Wilhelm Sonnenberg, Klüppelberg | Erich Speck, Bürgermeister, Neckar-Weihingen | Ernst Stamm, Betriebsleiter, Halver | Gustav Vogt, Bürgermeister a. D., Leinzell, Kreis Schwäbisch Gmünd | Dipl.-Ing. Heinrich Vollmer, Wahn | Johanna Vonderreck, Volksschulrektorin a. D., Wuppertal-Elberfeld | Max Wagner, Posthauptschaffner a. D., Nürnberg | Josef Wegerer, Vermessungsingenieur, Tettnang | Philipp Weis, Prokurist, Ockenheim | Max Wendler, Bürgermeister, Kirchberg/Jagst | Josef Wengert, Landwirt, Großkuchen, Kreis Heidenheim | Klara Werkmann, Generaloberin a. D., Kleve | Willy Wiedmann, Angestellter, Paris

Verdienstmedaille

Andreas Bauner, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Mellrichstadt | Barbara Bergmann, Niederviehbacherau | Albert Beutel, Werkmeister, Plochingen | Friedrich Birkenkamp, Kernmacher, Solingen | Sophie Bornemann, Bonn | Wilhelm Bussang, Dreher, Köln-Holweide | Helene Caliebe, Kinderpflegerin, Burgau | Gertrud Degen, Kinderpflegerin, Wiechs, Kreis Lörrach | Friedrich Diry, Werkzeugmacher, Worms-Pfiffligheim | Friedrich Eipper, Gattersäger, Kayh, Kreis Böblingen | Dr. Paul Graff, Weingutsbesitzer, Ürzig | Alfred Graupe, Oberamtsgehilfe a. D., Kopenhagen | Hildegard Haenichen, Angestellte, Rom | Josef Hammes, Regierungsamtmann, Cochem an der Mosel | Babette Heidenreich, Erlangen | Johann Heindl, Oberwerkmeister i. R., Bogen | Georg Jarzombek, Angestellter, Seoul | Karl Kamper, Prokurist, Pirmasens | Georg Kaufmann, Lehmformer, Gelsenkirchen | Marie-Luise Keilwagen, Angestellte, Budapest | Katharina Kempen, Sekretärin, Köln-Sülz | Josef Kemper, Schuhfachwerker, Weseke/Westfalen | Maria Krahforst, Hausangestellte, Köln-Lindenthal | Jakob Kraus, Musikdirektor, Leun, Kreis Wetzlar | Johann Krauß, Küfer, Dilsberg-Neuhof über Neckargemünd | Aloys Krechel, Landwirt, Hausen, Kreis Mayen | Georg Küspert, Modellmeister, Selb | Josef Kussnik, Direktor, Fulda | Irene Lucas, Angestellte, Saigon | Franz Lüdke, Verwaltungsangestellter, Mülheim/Ruhr | Stefanie Meents, Angestellte, Ankara | Wera Menges, Angestellte, Bern | Margarete Messerschmidt, Angestellte, Genf | Willy Mitscherlich, Koblenz | Wilhelm Quay, Stadtamtmann a. D., Düsseldorf | Hedda Rathsack, Berlin | Elfriede Röser, Reisebürokauffrau, Wuppertal-Elberfeld | Carl Anton Rosner, Verwaltungsangestellter, Hangelar | Andreas Roth, Werkmeister, Wanfried, Kreis Eschwege | Alois Rudolf, Angestellter, Bilbao | Heinrich Schneider, Geschäftsführer, Cochem an der Mosel | Heinrich Schönen, Buchhalter, Schiefbahn | Franz Scholz, Buchhaltungsvorstand, Großhesselohe | Magdalene Scholz, Hausgehilfin, Mülheim/Ruhr | Emil Schuller, Installateur, Frankfurt a. M.-Sossenheim | Erwin Schultheiß, Kaufmännischer Angestellter, Frankfurt a. M. | Dipl.-Ing. Karl Sporkert, Heidenheim an der Br. | Carl Staude, Rentner, Lippstadt | Anita Stockfleth, Prokuristin, Eversen/Appel, Harburg-Land | Marie Anna Thiel, Hof | Artur Ullius, Betriebsleiter, Südmoslesfehn bei Oldenburg | Julius Wilberg, Angestellter, Rio de Janeiro | Alois Wilczek, Pförtner, Bad Godesberg | Friederike Zalanowski, Schwester, Bergnassau-Scheuern | Fritz Zimmermann, Schlosser, Altlußheim, Kreis Mannheim

16. Dezember 1968

Bundesanzeiger 1968-12-21 Seite 1.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 239 vom 21. Dezember 1968, S. 1

Bundesanzeiger 1968-12-21 Seite 2.pdfBundesanzeiger, Jg. 20, Nummer 239 vom 21. Dezember 1968, S. 2
Buch-Icon Alle vorhandenen Biografien als Buch zum Download. Icon External Link.png
Großes Verdienstkreuz mit Stern

Hugo Rupf, Kaufmann, Direktor, Heidenheim/Br. | Professor Dr. Gerd Leo Tellenbach, Direktor und Professor des Deutschen Historischen Instituts Rom, Rom-Casalpalocco

Großes Verdienstkreuz

Dr.-Ing. e.h. August Arnold, Firmneinhaber, München | Christian H. Bachschuster, Fabrikant, Junkersdorf bei Köln | Dr. Berthold Barwinski, Ministerialdirigent, Wiesbaden-Sonnenberg | Dr. h.c. Edmund Forschbach, Ministerialdirigent, Oberdottingen | Adam Hellwig, Ministerialrat, Karlsruhe-Rüppurr | Professor em. Dr. Paul Henkels, Hannover | Professor em. Dr. Hans von Hentig, Bad Tölz | Professor Dr. Ernst Knorr, Wirtschaftsprüfer und Steuerberater, Köln-Junkersdorf | Dipl.-Ing. Georg Lange, Generaldirektor, Essen | Professor Dr. Norbert Ley, Ministerialdirigent, Düsseldorf | Dr. Hubertus Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg, Journalist, Bad Godesberg | Dr. Robert Richter, Dipl.-Ing., Firmeninhaber, München | Karl Schöppler, Präsident der Handwerkskammer, Wiesbaden | Dr. Manfred Schubert, Ministerialdirigent, Bad Godesberg | DD. Johannes Schulze, Landessuperintendent, Hannover | Walter Schulze, Oberregierungsrat, Generaldirektor des Internationalen Arbeitskreises Sonnenberg, Wolfenbüttel | Leonhard Weisgerber, Landesforstmeister, Wiesbaden | Hermann Würth, Präsident des Bayerischen Handwerkstages, München

Verdienstkreuz 1. Klasse

Albert Aschl, Stadtarchivrat a.D., Kreisheimatpfleger, Rosenheim | Dr. Karl Bengl, Ministerialdirektor, München | Günter Bialas, Professor an der Staatlichen Hochschule für Musik, München | Fritz Bürck, Bankdirektor, Eberbach, Kreis Heidelberg | Wolfgang Delbrück, Bankdirektor a.D., Düren | Erich Donner, Oberbaurat a.D., Rheydt | Fritz Driescher, Elektroingenieur, Fabrikbesitzer, Moosburg | Theodor Düßler, Geschäftsführer, Celle | Dr. Oskar Emmelmann, Oberregierungsdirektor, Karlsruhe | Karl Engelmann, Direktor der Berufsfachschule für Gehörlose und Sprachgeschädigte, München | Amely Goebel, Dipl.-Fürsorgerin, Trier | Hermann Greiner, Dreher, Neckarsulm | Wilhelm Grönemeyer, Direktor i.R., Dettingen, Landkreis Alzenau | Franz Josef Heckmann, Kaufmann, Recife/Pernambuco | Dr. Aloys Henn, Verleger, Ratingen | Hans-Otto Holzner, Verleger, Würzburg | Dipl.-Ing. Hans-Hermann Karstensen, Abteilungspräsident a.D., Freiburg i. Br. | Dr. Erich Kemna, Geschäftsführer, Köln-Müngersdorf | Dr. Walter Kirchner, Dipl.-Kfm., ehemaliger Hauptgeschäftsführer, Frankfurt a. M. | Willy Köhler, Geschäftsführer des Verbandes der Deutschen Baumwollspinnerei, Frankfurt a. M. | August Koenemann, Bankdirektor, Aachen | Otto Kreibaum, Fabrikant, Lauenstein | Karl Kreutz, Direktor, Maichingen, Kreis Böblingen | Dr. Herbert Kunert, Leitender Direktor und Professor beim Bundesgesundheitsmat, Berlin-Charlottenburg | Edmund Lang, Inhaber der Elb-Schiff, Honorarkonsul, Babenhausen | Dr. Adalbert Langer, Amtsgerichtsdirektor, Stuttgart | Dr. Fritz Meyer, Rechtsanwalt, Stadtrat, Bayreuth | Dr. Hans Mollier, Journalist und Schriftsteller, München | Robert Müllerleile, Fabrikant, Lahr | Georg Neemann, Geschäftsführendes Mitglied des DGB-Bundesvorstandes, Neuß | Dipl.-Ing. Erich Netzsch, Fabrikbesitzer, Vielitz bei Selb | Professor Dr.-Ing. Eugen Nusser, Direktor, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt | Walter Pauli, Fabrikdirektor, Zweibrücken | Dr. Bernhard Reismann, Regierungspräsident a.D., Münster/Westfalen | Wilhelm Schlüter, Stöckheim, Landkreis Braunschweig | Josef Schmid, Landrat, Obersunzing | Walter Schmidt, Stellvertretender Vorsitzender des Arbeitgeberverbandes der Berliner Metallindustrie, Berlin | Hildegard Schnell, Kreisvorsitzende im Landfrauenverband, Bad Soden-Salmünster | Wilhelm Schröder, Hoinkhausen, Kreis Lippstadt | Richard Stahl, Direktor, Baden-Baden | Dr. Norbert Steuler, Fabrikant, Vizepräsident der Industrie- und Handelskammer Koblenz, Höhr-Grenzhausen | Josef Thalhamer, Prälat, Domkapitular, München | Walter Thiemann, Pfarrer i.R., Siegen | Dr. Hans Weber, Kaufmann, Sollingen | Dr. Ludwig Winkler, Vizepräsident einer Oberpostdirektion, München | Hermann Zech, Regierungsdirektor a.D., Berlin | Dr. Josef Zelfel, Erster Direktor a.D., München

Verdienstkreuz am Bande

Hermann Abeln, Schuhmachermeister, Lathen, Landkreis Aschendorf-Hummling | Christian Ahrens, Posthauptsekretär a.D., Stuhr | Hans Albertsen, Bürgermeister a.D., Garding | Hermann Basten, Landwirt, Straelen-Holt | Erna Beckendorf, Kanzleiangestellte, Berlin-Schmargendorf | August Becker, Konditormeister, Detmold | Dr. Egon Bergmann, Zahnarzt, Karlsruhe | Bernhard Bittscheidt, Studienrat a.D., Velbert/Rheinland | Elfriede Bloos, Hebamme, Djidda/Saudi-Arabien | Dipl.-Ing. Hermann Bohnenkamp, Berlin | Günter Bratke, Bildberichterstatter, Berlin | Albert Bremer, Justizangestellter, Düsseldorf-Westen | Heinrich Brenning, Landwirt, Kampen, Landkreis Harburg | Dr. Ulrich Brisch, Beigeordneter, Köln-Longerich | Oskar Burger, Offsetdrukcer i.R., Waldkirch i.Br. | Dr. phil. Monica Burger de Mendizábal, Lehrerin, Bilbao | Johannes Christ, Bürgermeister a.D., Dellmensingen, Kreis Ulm | Désirée Gräfin Clairon d’Haussonville, Angestellte, Bonn | Franz Conrad, Oberamtsrat, Bad Honnef | Mathilde Eller, Oberschulrätin a.D., München | Gabriel Englert, ehrenamtlicher Geschäftsführer, Großostheim | Gustav Erhorn, Landwirt, Vahrendorf, Landkreis Harburg | Franz Fabry, Gastwirt, Krefeld-Fischeln | Franz Fecht, Bürgermeister, Nehren, Kreis Tübingen | Gustav Gall, Postoberamtmann a.D., Karlsruhe | Dipl.-Ing. Gotthard Gebauer, Oberpostrat a.D., Darmstadt | Valentin Geiler, Geschäftsführer, Durbach, Kreis Offenburg | Hermann Gerstenkorn, Landwirt, Ellringen, Landkreis Lüneburg | Wilhelm Goyen, Mühlenprokurist i.R., Mannheim-Feudenheim | Herbert Hartmann, Journalist, Berlin | Fritz Hausch, Bankdirektor, Ludwigshafen | Elsbeth Hedrich, Stuttgart-Degerloch | Anton Henrich, Gärtner, Kronberg/Taunus | Franz Hense, Schreinermeister, Lippstadt | Martin Hörner, Verwaltungsangestellter, Wiesbaden-Biebrich | Friedrich Höwisch, Großwitzeetze, Landkreis Lüchow-Dannenberg | Christian Hofmann, Kaufmann, Neustadt bei Coburg | Willibald Hohlwegler, Technischer Fernmeldesekretär a.D., Welschingen-Neuhausen | Josef Holter, Krefeld | Dr. Hans Irschlinger, Zahnarzt, Mannheim | Klemens Isele, Bürgermeister a.D., Schwaningen, Kreis Waldshut | Karl Käfer, Mechanikermeister, Esslingen | Ernst Kaiser, Kaufmann, Eiserfeld-Niederschelden, Kreis Siegen | Therese Kalbfleisch, Oberstudiendirektorin i.R., Gießen | Malte-Till Kogge, Chefredakteur, Berlin | Arthur Krause, Amtsrat, Bad Godesberg | Anton Krebs, Stukkateur, Altendiez | Wilhelm Küsgens, Meister der Gendarmerie a.D., Broichweiden | Helene Lange, DRK-Schwester, Münster/Westfalen | Emma Lindenthaler, Oberin, Bensheim | Fritz Lingenberg, Ratschreiber a.D., Mosbach | Wilhelm Lukas, Fabrikant, Engelskirchen | Richard Lumpp, Bürgermeister, Ettlingenweier, Kreis Karlsruhe | Karl Heinz Maier, Korrespondent, Berlin | Erich Meyer, Lehrer a.D., Burgdorf | Josef Meyerhöfer, Betriebsratsvorsitzender, Roth bei Nürnberg | Elisabeth Mink, Posthauptsekretärin a.D., Tübingen | Gabriele Müller, Korrespondentin, Berlin | Helmut Müller, Ministerialrat, Bonn | Josef Püschel, Oberlehrer, Stuttgart | Wilhelm Pungs, Realschulrektor i.R., Bad Orb | Alois Rausch, Landwirt, Wiesloch | Karl Reichert, Kreisbrandinspektor, Idstein/Taunus | Carl Rein, Prokurist, Eibelshausen, Dillkreis | Walter Reinschmidt, Bürgermeister, Niederroßbach, Dillkreis | Dr. Walther Requardt, Schulrat a.D., Westerholt | Karl Riedl, Regierungsoberinspektor a.D., Ansbach | Karl Ring, Postoberamtsrat, Darmstadt-Eberstadt | Quirin Rische, Komponist und Chorleiter, Drevenack | Ludwig Schmidt, Stadtpfarrer, Grafenwöhr | Theodor Schmitt, Landwirt, Mauer, Kreis Heidelberg | Ria Schneider, Freiburg i.Br. | Karl Schöneberger, Vorschlosser, Flacht | Hermann Schrempp, Rektor a.D., Wolfach | Paul Albert Schröder, Industrieller, San Sebastian | Anton Schulte, Kaufmann, Erpel/Rhein | Bernhard Schulte, Bundesbahnsekretär a.D., Messinghausen, Kreis Brilon | Ludwig Schwab, Rektor a.D., Regensburg | Alfred Schwarz, Werkmeister a.D., Neureut, Kreis Karlsruhe | Rudolf Stockhaus, Kanzler, Saigon | Karl-Heinz Stracke, Theaterdirektor, Berlin | Wilhelm Struckmann, Bergmann, Sülbeck, Landkreis Schaumburg-Lippe | Professor Dr.-Ing. Horst Teichmann, Oberpostdirektor, Nürnberg | Robert Thiel, Kreisfinanzdirektor a.D., Gummersbach | Josef Thiesen, Bundesbahnobersekretär a.D., Hürth-Kalscheuren | Otto Trapp, Zahnarzt i.R., Brückenau | Johann Uffen, Seehafenspediteur, Oberstdorf | Luise Vernickel, Bibliotheksoberamtmännin a.D., Karlsruhe | Christian Wilhelm, Geschäftsstellenleiter, Neuenschmidten, Schächtelburg | Emil Woitkowiak, Hürth-Berrenrath | Hermann Zerbe, Geschäftsführer, Mainz | Fritz Zinner, Oberamtsrat, Bonn

Verdienstmedaille

Heinrich Ackermann, Krefeld-Traar | Friedrich Bachmann, Brennmeister, Großalmerode, Kreis Witzenhausen | Richard Bänsch, Betriebsmeister a.D., Duisburg | Johann Bär, Facharbeiter, Wernstein | Ilse Bahnemann, Angestellte, Pretoria | Josef Barth, Landwirt, Mauer, Kreis Heidelberg | Josef Braun, Buchdrucker, Bochum | Josef Braun, Köln-Klettenberg | Werner Braun, Schlosser, Strombach | Ulrich Brinkhoff, Angestellter, Saigon | Emma Bunge, Diakonissin, Frankfurt a.M.-Höchst | Wilhelm Ende, Werkmeister, Mülheim/Ruhr | Eugen Essig, Angestellter, Saigon | Uta Etschel, Angestellte, Saigon | Josef Fischer, Werkmeister, Porz-Urbach | Josef Freitag, Verwaltungsangestellter, Gütersloh | Emmi Hladik, Altenstadt an der Waldnaab | Ottilie Hofmann, Vorarbeiterin, München | Eduard Huber, Modellschreiner, Ludwigshafen-Oggersheim | Gertrud Hüttenrauch, Witten | Johann Iburg, Prokurist, Bremen-Lesum | Willi Imhof, Angestellter, Bilbao | Arno Knöchel, Ortskraft der Deutschen Botschaft, Saigon | Hildegard Köhn, Oberin, Bad Schwalbach | Helene Koenig, Angestellte, Kairo | Johann Krämer, Oberingenieur, Frankfurt a.M. | Paula Kraemer, Fürsorgerin i.R., Eschwege | Alwin Laatzen, Technischer Kaufmann, Santa Cruz de Tenerife | Wilhelm Lenzner, Amtsinspektor, Washington | Erna Leuschner, kaufmännische Angestellte, Berlin | Gisela Linke, Haushälterin, Bruchsal | Klara Loher, kaufmännische Angestellte, Rosenheim | Willi Moff, Polier, Mannheim-Käfertal | Heinrich Neef, Niederhalberg, Siegkreis | Werner Neumann, Hauptfeldwebel, Regensburg | Valentin Nolde, Werkmeister, Mannheim | Johann Preuschl, Hauptfeldwebel a.D., Detmold | Anna Rühl, Prokuristin, München | Anna Rupp, Oberschwester, Bergnassau-Scheuern | Eva Hertha Schannewitzki, Oberschwester, Ingelheim | Johann Schinko, Maschinenmeister, Roigheim, Kreis Heilbronn | Karl Schlau, Landwirt, Eppenrod | Ernst Schmieder, Schlosser, Rheinfelden, Kreis Säckingen | Ottmar Schwarz, Haumeister, Graswang | Otto Schwedes, Schleifer, Bretten, Kreis Karlsruhe | Hans Seidl, kaufmännischer Angestellter, München | Hildegard Seitz, Angestellte, Saigon | Franz Siebold, Vorarbeiter, Rheinfelden, Kreis Säckingen | Karl Wagner, Oberingenieur, Darmstadt | Heinrich Quirinus Weber, kaufmännischer Angestellter, Düsseldorf-Holthausen | Ferdinand Welter, Gießerei-Vorarbeiter, Gürzenich | Maria Elisabeth Werle, Ordensschwester, Oberwesel | Hildegard Wiese, Angestellte, Toronto

The article is a derivative under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License. A link to the original article can be found here and attribution parties here. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use. Gpedia Ⓡ is a registered trademark of the Cyberajah Pty Ltd.